一种基于紫扇贝、海湾扇贝和墨西哥湾扇贝三元杂交的育种方法

摘要: 本发明涉及海产经济贝类杂交育种技术领域,特别是一种基于紫扇贝、海湾扇贝和墨西哥湾扇贝三元杂交的育种方法。首先利用海湾扇贝与墨西哥湾扇贝进行亚种间杂交,获得育性不受影响杂交子一代扇贝;然后利用所得杂交子一代扇贝与紫扇贝进行种间杂交,获得正常发育且具有显著的生长和抗逆优势的种间杂交子一代扇贝,而后将三元杂交后代通过群体混交得以纯化,连续选育即获得遗传稳定、性状优良的海墨紫(或墨海紫)三元杂交扇贝新品种。本发明方法可将紫扇贝、海湾扇贝和墨西哥湾扇贝的优良性状集于一体,进而培育出生长和抗逆优势更为显著的三元杂交扇贝新品种,提高扇贝养殖业的良种保存与供应能力。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of marine economic shellfish hybridization breeding, in particular to a breeding method based on ternary hybridization of purple scallops, bay scallops and gulf scallops. Firstly, using bay scallop and gulf scallop to make intersubspecies hybridization so as to obtain first filial generation scallop whose fertility is not affected; Then utilizing the obtained hybridized filial generation scallop and purple scallop to make interspecific hybridization, The method comprises the following steps of : obtaining interspecific hybrid filial generation scallops which grow normally and have obvious growth and stress resistance superiority; purifying ternary hybrid filial generation through population mixing; and continuously breeding to obtain a new variety of Haimai violet (or Haimai violet) ternary hybrid scallops which are stable in heredity and excellent in character. The method disclosed by the invention can integrate excellent characters of purple scallops, bay scallops and gulf scallops into a whole, further cultivate a new ternary hybrid scallops variety with more obvious growth and stress resistance advantages, and improve the storage and supply capacity of improved varieties of scallops in the scallops breeding industry.