一种墨西哥湾扇贝与紫扇贝种间杂交苗种制备方法

摘要: 本发明涉及经济海产贝类优良苗种制备技术领域,特别是一种可显著提高雌雄同体型扇贝种间杂交后代比例的墨西哥湾扇贝与紫扇贝种间杂交苗种制备方法。以连续选育墨西哥湾扇贝和紫扇贝的自交品系作为种贝;通过人工控制培育条件使两种贝性腺趋于同步成熟;催产紫扇贝种贝获得浓度大于106个/ml的高浓度精液;对上述性腺发育成熟的墨西哥湾扇贝种贝进行诱导催产,大量获得未受精或受精率低的卵子,将其与获得的紫扇贝高浓度精液进行种间杂交,规模化制备种间杂交一代苗种。本发明利用收集的大量墨西哥湾扇贝未受精或受精率低的卵,并用紫扇贝高浓度精液授精的方式进行种间杂交,该方法能够显著提高墨西哥湾扇贝和紫扇贝种间杂交效率。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to the field of economic seafood shellfish excellent seed preparation technology, in particular a method for preparing interspecific hybrid seedlings of scallops and purple scallops in the Gulf of Mexico that can significantly increase the proportion of hybrid offspring of hermaphroditic scallops. Inbred strains of Gulf of Mexico scallops and purple scallops were continuously selected as seed shells. By artificially controlling the cultivation conditions, the two shellfish gonads tended to mature synchronously; Induced production of purple scallop seed shells to obtain a concentration of high concentration semen greater than 106 pcs/ml; The above-mentioned mature Gulf of Mexico scallop seed shells were induced to induce production, and a large number of unfertilized or low fertilization rate eggs were obtained, and they were interspecific hybridized with the obtained purple scallop high-concentration semen, and interspecific hybrid seedlings were prepared on a large scale. The present invention uses a large number of unfertilized or low-fertilization eggs of Gulf of Mexico scallops collected, and uses purple scallops to perform interspecific hybridization by high-concentration semen insemination, which can significantly improve the efficiency of interspecific hybridization between Gulf of Mexico scallops and purple scallops.