一种北方沿海毛蚶耐高温品系的高效养殖方法

摘要: 本发明属于贝类的增养殖技术,尤其是涉及一种北方沿海毛蚶耐高温品系的高效养殖方法(“南育北养”)。以从北方沿海野生毛蚶群体选育出的耐高温品系作为种贝,于每年5月中下旬将性腺接近成熟的毛蚶耐高温品系运到南方繁育,并在南方沿海滩涂培育耐高温毛蚶品系的大规格苗种,然后运输到北方海域进行底播养殖,即可获得生长优势显著、越冬成活率高、养殖周期缩短的商品毛蚶。本发明方法整体缩短毛蚶养成时间4~6个月,可实现毛蚶产品的提早上市,延长养殖时间可培育毛蚶大规格商品贝,显著提高养殖毛蚶的经济效益。

其他摘要: The present invention belongs to the field of shellfish breeding technology, and is especially the efficient breeding method of high temperature resistant subcrenata subcrenata strain along the north ("south breeding and north breeding"). The high-temp. resistant strain bred from northern coastal wild clam group is used as seed shellfish, The high-temp.-resisting clam strain whose gonad is close to mature is transported to south for breeding, and the large-size offspring of said high-temp.-resisting clam strain is cultured on the beach of south coastal area, and then transported to northern sea area to make bottom sowing culture so as to obtain the invented commodity clam with obvious growth advantage, high overwintering survival rate and short culture period. By the method, the rearing time of the clam can be shortened by 4-6 months, the clam product can be put on the market in advance, the rearing time can be prolonged, large-size commodity shellfish of the clam can be rearing, and the economic benefit of rearing the clam can be remarkably improved.