一种酚酸酯化壳寡糖季铵盐及其制备方法和应用

摘要: 本发明涉及壳寡糖衍生物制备领域,具体涉及一种酚酸酯化N, N, N‑三甲基壳寡糖季铵盐及其制备方法和应用。酚酸酯化N, N, N‑三甲基壳寡糖季铵盐的结构式如下述式一所示,制备方法为:以壳寡糖为原料,首先对其2位氨基进行季铵化,得到N, N, N‑三甲基壳寡糖季铵盐,然后与酚酸反应,得到6位酯化的N, N, N‑三甲基壳寡糖季铵盐酚酸衍生物。本发明的优点是在壳寡糖的2位氨基和6位羟基同时引入了活性基团,测试表明,酚酸酯化N, N, N‑三甲基壳寡糖季铵盐具有很好的抗氧化活性。此外,衍生物制备过程易于操作,产率较高易于大规模产业化,有望广泛推广至食品、保健品、医药及日化等领域。式一。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the field of preparation of chitosan oligosaccharide derivatives, in particular to a phenolic acid esterified N, N, N-trimethyl chitosan oligosaccharide quaternary ammonium salt as well as a preparation method and application of the phenolic acid esterified N, N, N-trimethyl chitosan oligosaccharide quaternary ammonium salt. The structural formula of N, N, N-trimethyl chitosan oligosaccharide quaternary ammonium salt esterified by phenolic acid is shown in formula I. The preparation method comprises the following steps of : firstly, quaternizing 2-amino of chitosan oligosaccharide serving as a raw material to obtain N, N, N-trimethyl chitosan oligosaccharide quaternary ammonium salt, and then reacting with phenolic acid to obtain 6-esterified N, N, N-trimethyl chitosan oligosaccharide quaternary ammonium salt phenolic acid derivative. The chitosan oligosaccharide quaternary ammonium salt has the advantages that active groups are introduced into the 2-position amino group and the 6-position hydroxyl group of the chitosan oligosaccharide at the same time, and tests show that the phenolic acid esterified N, N, N-trimethyl chitosan oligosaccharide quaternary ammonium salt has good antioxidant activity. In addition, the preparation process of the derivative is easy to operate, the yield is high, large-scale industrialization is facilitated, and the derivative is expected to be widely popularized to the fields of foods, health care products, medicines, daily chemicals and the like. Formula I.