凡纳滨对虾育种基础群体收获体重的未知亲本组效应分析

其他题名: Unknown parental group effects on harvest body weight in the base population of Litopenaeus vannamei

关键词: 凡纳滨对虾 生长 未知亲本组效应 遗传参数 单步基因组评估

英文摘要: The whiteleg shrimp, Litopenaeus vannamei, is an introduced species in China; the genetic relationship and genetic background among introduced populations in China are not clear. To analyze the effects of these unknown parent groups (UPG) in the basic population of L. vannamei, three populations with different growth rates and survival rates were collected as founder populations and were established as the base population by the diallel- cross design. Four models, namely, the Best Linear Unbiased Prediction based on Pedigree (pBLUP), the pBLUP with genetic groups (pBLUP-GG), the Single Step Genomic BLUP (ssGBLUP), and the ssGBLUP with Metafounders (ssGBLUP-MF), were used to estimate variance components for the body weight of the base population. The effects of UPG on genetic parameters and breeding value across the four models were compared and analyzed by cross validation. The results showed that the highest additive genetic variance (22.58 4.39) and heritability (0.91 0.10) were obtained using the pBLUP model. The pBLUP-GG, ssGBLUP, and ssGBLUP-MF models decreased additive genetic variance by 16.25%-61.20% and heritability by 15.38%-46.15% compared with that of the pBLUP model. The 5-fold cross validation for genotyped and ungenotyped individuals indicated that the accuracy of the pBLUP model was the lowest (0.64-0.68) of all estimates, and the accuracies of the other three models increased by 7.25%-10.53% compared with that of the pBLUP model. The prediction bias of the other three models decreased by 2.83%-7.56% compared with that of the pBLUP model (1.06-1.19). In conclusion, the models considering UPG effects could avoid the overestimation of additive genetic variance components for body weight in the basic population of L. vannamei.

中文摘要: 由于凡纳滨对虾(Litopenaeus vannamei)属国外引进种,国内引进群体间(内)的亲缘关系及其遗传背景不清楚。为分析凡纳滨对虾基础群体中这些未知亲本组(unknown parent group, UPG)的效应,本研究收集生长速度和养殖存活率差异较大的3个凡纳滨对虾群体作为奠基者群体,通过双列杂交方法构建育种基础群体,利用pBLUP (best linear unbiased prediction based on pedigree)、包含遗传组的pBLUP-GG (pBLUP with genetic groups), ssGBLUP (single step genomic BLUP)和包含Metafounders的ssGBLUP-MF (ssGBLUP with Metafounders)等4种模型,对比分析UPG对基础群体收获体重遗传参数和育种值估计值的影响。结果显示,利用pBLUP模型获得的加性遗传方差(22.584.39)和遗传力(0.910.10)最高,与之相比, pBLUP-GG、ssGBLUP、ssGBLUP-MF模型获得的加性遗传方差降低了16.25%~61.20%,遗传力降低了15.38%~46.15%。5折交叉验证结果表明: pBLUP模型的预测准确性最低(0.64~0.68),与之相比,其他3种模型的预测准确性高7.25%~10.53%; pBLUP模型的预测偏差较大(1.06~ 1.19),其他3种模型的预测偏差降低了2.83%~7.56%。综上所述,与pBLUP模型相比,在模型中考虑UPG效应可避免基础群体收获体重加性遗传方差组分被高估,且进一步提高了EBV (GEBV)的预测准确性。本研究旨在为准确评估凡纳滨对虾育种基础群体的遗传参数提供可借鉴的遗传评估模型和方法。