基于WebGIS的污染场地修复辅助决策系统的设计与实现

其他题名: Design and Implementation of WebGIS-based Decision-making Assistance System for Remediation of Contaminated Sites

关键词: WebGIS 污染场地 修复技术 风险评估 辅助决策 WebGIS contaminated sites remediation technology risk assessment decision-making

摘要: 近年来,在我国城市建设和产业升级过程中,产生了大量的污染或潜在污染场地,严重影响环境安全。发达国家自70年代以来便开展污染场地管理和修复的相关研究,形成了污染场地管理与修复体系,建立了综合的污染场地管理与修复决策系统。2016年国务院印发的《土壤污染防治行动计划》明确提出要开展污染场地土壤的治理和修复工作。 污染场地的修复是一项复杂的工程,包括污染场地调查、风险评估、技术筛选和场地修复等多个环节,涉及数据信息管理、多种模型应用和多属性决策问题。辅助决策系统能够在污染场地信息管理、污染物风险评估和修复技术筛选中发挥重要作用。污染场地修复技术决策实际上是一个多属性决策的过程,本研究借助WebGIS与数据库技术,设计并开发了一套在线的污染场地修复辅助决策系统。该系统采用的是B/S模式,用户无需安装客户端或者配置系统环境,就可以在互联网上调用数据存储与管理服务、风险评估计算模型及地理处理服务等,并支持专家在线咨询,辅助完成污染场地修复技术筛选。系统的主要功能包括三个方面:1)污染场地信息管理,包括文本信息数据、地理空间数据、采样点数据等;2)污染场地风险评估与可视化,其中风险评估部分包括场地污染物的致癌风险和非致癌风险;3)污染场地土壤修复技术筛选以及修复技术和方案的在线评估。最后,以某化工厂污染场地作为案例进行系统应用,结果表明系统可以有效地管理场地的各类地理信息,准确地进行风险评估并推荐适用的修复技术。 本系统既有助于污染场地修复技术人员有效地管理场地信息,也可以为污染场地修复技术方案的编制提供辅助作用。此外,系统的知识库面向公众开放,具有一定的科普教育功能。综上,本系统设计和实现有助于提升我国污染场地管理和修复决策的信息化和网络化水平。

其他摘要: In recent years, a large number of contaminated sites arose in the process of urbanization and industrial upgrading, which seriously threaten the environmental security. Since 1970s, the management and remediation of contaminated sites became an important research topic promoting the formation of technical standards and the development of integrated site management and decision-making system. According to the “Soil Pollution Prevention and Control Action Plan” issued by the State Council in 2016, the contaminated soil should be remediated at these sites. The remediation of contaminated sites is a complex project including surveys, risk assessments, screenings of remediation technology and etc, where information management, multiple model applications and multi-attribute decision-making issues are involved. Decision-making assistance systems play an important role on contaminated site information management, pollutant risk assessment and restoration technology selection. The decision of contaminated site remediation technology is actually a multi-attribute decision-making process. Based on WebGIS and database technology, an online contaminated site remediation decision-making assistance system was designed and developed in this study. This system adopted the B/S mode so that all registered users could enjoy the online services such as data storage and management risk assessment, calculation models and geoprocessing without installing any client or configuring system environments. Furthermore, expert online consultation was also permitted for selecting the potential contaminated site restoration technologies. The main functions of the system include three aspects: 1) Contaminated site information management, including text information data, geospatial data, sampling point data, etc.; 2) Risk assessment and visualization of contaminated sites, where the risk assessment part includes the carcinogenic risk and non-carcinogenic risks of objective pollutants; 3) the selection of soil remediation technology for contaminated sites and on-line assessment of restoration techniques and programs. Finally, the developed decision-making assistance system was applied to the remediation of polluted site in an abandoned chemical factory as a case study. With this system, all related GIS information could be effectively managed in an integrated fashion, and the risk assessment as well as the remediation technology screening was effectively completed. The system not only effectively manages contaminated site information, but also provides an auxiliary function for the preparation of contaminated site remediation technology plans. Additionally, the knowledge base of the system was open to public for the science communication purpose. In conclusion, the design and implementations of this decision-making assistance system is helpful to the promotion of the informatization and networking level of contaminated site management and remediation.