YIC-IR  > 中科院烟台海岸带研究所知识产出  > 学位论文

Alternative Title: Typical terrestrial ecosystem services of Miaodao Archipelago based on InVEST

Keyword: 庙岛群岛 生态系统服务 权衡 协同 InVEST 模型

Abstract: 生态系统服务评估是开展海岛保护与利用规划的重要依据。鉴于多数海岛远离大陆、面积小、物种数量少、生态系统脆弱的特点,水源供给、碳固定、土壤保持和生境维持等生态系统服务对海岛生态系统的可持续性具有重要意义。本文以庙岛群岛为研究区,利用InVEST模型对2017年庙岛群岛十个有居民海岛水源供给、碳固定、土壤保持和生境维持四类生态系统服务进行量化评估,研究其生态系统服务以及各服务之间权衡与协同关系的空间格局分布规律。主要研究结论如下: (1)2017年,庙岛群岛的水源供给量为0.722亿m3;总碳固定量约为4.68×104 t,平均碳固定量约为350.45g/m2;土壤总流失量约为 50.63×104 t/a。各个岛屿中平地区域地势较低,土壤侵蚀量较少,易于储水,产水量密度较高;耕地、旅游地、居住地等人类活动较为密集的区域生境质量较差,碳存储量少;森林、草地等人为干扰较小区域生境质量较高,碳储存量较高。 (2)四类生态系统服务关系分析表明:水源供给与碳固定之间、水源供给与生境维持之间呈负相关关系、生境维持与土壤保持之间呈正相关关系,而水源供给与土壤保持之间、碳固定与生境质量之间,碳固定与土壤保持之间相关关系并不显著。 (3)庙岛群岛各岛屿的生态系统服务差异显著,其分布呈现出地域差异性。从地表覆盖类型看,林地区域的生境维持、碳固定、水源供给服务较强,不同地表覆盖类型所具有生态系统服务差别较大。就海拔、坡度和坡向而言,不同生态系统服务在不同地形分级区域差别较大,各自特点较为突出。 (4)庙岛群岛不同区域类型的各生态系统服务之间的权衡与协同关系不尽相同,变化趋势多样,需要根据各服务之间不同的权衡与协同关系特点进行生态系统服务调控,从而改善海岛生态环境质量。 综上,通过对庙岛群岛生态系统服务功能的定量评估,特别是各服务功能权衡与协同关系的研究,有利于更好地协调海岛经济发展与海洋生态保护的关系,为长岛海洋生态文明示范区建设提供支持。

Other Abstract: The evaluation of ecosystem services is important for islands’ Eco-environment protection and land utilization. For most offshore islands, they are small in area and far away from the mainland with less species and vulnerable ecosystem. Then, the ecosystem services such as soil conservation, carbon storage, habitat quality and water yield are crucial to the sustainability of the island ecosystem. In this thesis, the Miaodao Archipelago was taken as the study area, and the InVEST model was used to quantitatively evaluate the four ecosystem services in 2017, i.e. water yield, carbon storage, soil conservation, and habitat quality. Then the characteristics of the four ecosystem services and the spatial distribution patterns of the trade-off and synergy relationships among these four ecosystem services were investigated. The main results and conclusions were as follows: (1) The annual water yield of Miaodao Archipelago was 72.2 million m3.The total amount of carbon storage in Miaodao Archipelago was about 46.8 thousand tons, and the average carbon storage is 350.45g / m2.The total amount of soil erosion on Miaodao Archipelago was about 50.63×104 t/a. The low-lying areas were easy to store water yielding and the amount of soil erosion was lower. The habitat quality and the carbon storage in the areas covered with more vegetation was higher than that in the rural areas and tourism areas. (2) The analysis results of the relationship among these four kinds of ecosystem services showed that: there was a negative correlation between water yield and carbon storage, water yield and habitat quality. Moreover, there was a positive correlation between habitat quality and soil conservation. No significant correlation was detected between water yield and soil conservation, carbon storage and habitat quality. (3) The ecosystem services for different islands vary greatly, and the spatial distribution showed obvious regional differences. From the view of land cover, the ecosystem services of habitat quality, carbon storage and water production in forest were sound. In terms of elevation, slope and aspect, the ecosystem services varied greatly, and their characteristics were more prominent. (4) The trade-off and synergy relationships between the four ecosystem services on different regions were different. It was necessary to adjust and control the ecosystem services according to the characteristics of the trade-off and synergy relationships to improve the ecosystem quality. In conclusion, a quantitative assessment of the ecosystem services as well as the research on the balance and synergy of relationship among the island ecosystem services is helpful to coordinate local economic development and ecological protection, and then supporting the construction of Changdao Marine Ecological Civilization Demonstration Area.

Subject Area地图学 ; 地理学其他学科