YIC-IR  > 支撑部门

其他题名: Study on the morphologic change of Caofeidian islands

关键词: 曹妃甸诸岛 围填海 形成原因 水动力条件 演变

英文摘要: 在解译1979-2012年间典型历史时期遥感影像的基础上,研究曹妃甸诸岛形态演变情况。研究显示,曹妃甸岛围填海(2003年)前自然变化较小,但整体形态呈逐渐缩小、向内陆弯曲趋势。随通岛路的建成(2005年),自然岛体消失,人工岛体面积逐渐扩大。除曹妃甸因围填海面积扩大外,其周边诸岛均呈面积缩小趋势,已经处于末年期,自然演化状态已趋于终止。分析曹妃甸诸岛演变过程,除受围填海和挖沙等人为活动影响外,来水来沙量减少、风暴潮频发、水动力条件影响是曹妃甸诸岛演变的主要自然影响因素。

中文摘要: On the basis of the interpretation of Caofeidian remote sensing image from 1979 to 2012, the revolution characteristics of Caofeidian islands configuration were found. The result showed that less natural changes occured in Caofeidian before the reclamation, but the islands were narrowing and close to land on the whole. Along with the construction of leading-to-island road, the Caofeidian natural island disappeared and man-made island expanded. On the other hand, the other islands all tended to reduction and at the end of evolution. Furtherly, it was pointed out that except sea reclamation and dredging, the shortage of water and sediment discharge, the high frequency of storm, hydrodynamic condition were all the main factor of Caofeidian evolution.