北疆地区阿克达拉灌区土壤成因和特性特征分析

其他题名: Analysis of Soil Genesis and Characteristics in Akdala Irrigation Area, Northern Xinjiang

关键词: 阿克达拉灌区 土壤成因 成土母质 土壤特性特征 荒漠淡棕钙土 风沙土

英文摘要: 针对新疆“沙漠绿洲灌溉农业”这一典型特点,灌区建设在北疆地区农牧业发展中具有重要作用,而灌区土壤条件作为灌区立足的根本具有举足轻重的地位,因而正确地对灌区土壤成因及土壤肥力做出评价,才能保证灌区土壤水土资源的合理开发利用和实现农牧业可持续发展。以新疆阿勒泰地区阿克达拉灌区作为研究对象,通过对灌区土壤现状的调查、资料收集、样品采集及室内化验分析,分析研究了灌区内土壤形成因素、分布以及不同类型土壤的特征特性。研究表明,灌区内土壤形成条件主要是自然因素中的冰冻作用、风力作用和温差变化作用,灌区主要分布有荒漠淡棕钙土和风沙土。风砂土质地为含土粉砂砾层-粉细质沙土,成土母质为运距离搬运的风沙为主;荒漠淡棕钙土质地为中细砂,且中细砂含量从坡上部至下部具有规律性,成土母质系为三系砂质、泥岩风化后被洪水携带或原地残留,且近代以来该区域沙化趋严重。研究成果为阿克达拉灌区和北疆类似灌区进一步开发区域内水土资源理论基础和技术依据。

中文摘要: Irrigation construction plays an important role in developing agriculture and animal husbandry innorthern Xinjiang, because the‘desert oasis irrigation agriculture’is a typical local characteristic, soilconditions of the irrigation area are fundamental to the irrigation district. Therefore, it is of significance tocorrectly evaluate soil resources in irrigation district in order to ensure a rational development and utilization ofwater and soil resources and to realize sustainable development of agriculture and animal husbandry. Theauthor took Akdala irrigation district in Xinjiang Aletay Area as the research objective, through investigation ofsoil quality status of the irrigation area, data and sample collection and laboratory analysis, we researched thecharacteristics, distribution and different types of soil formation of the area. The result showed that, the mainsoil forming conditions was frozen action, plus effect of wind and temperature change; soil in the irrigation areamainly comprised desert light brown calcic soil and aeolian sandy soil. The sandy soil contained gravelpowder- powder fine sandy soil, soil parent material was sand blown by the wind from far; desert light browncalcic soil was mainly fine sand, soil parent material was 3 series sandy and mudstone weathered and carriedby flood or remained in situ. In addition, desertification in the researched area has been worsening. The research can provide theoretical and technical basis for the development of irrigation resources in northern Xinjiang.