YIC-IR  > 山东省海岸带环境工程技术研究中心

Alternative Title: Fluorescent Probes for Hydrogen Sulfide Detection

Abstract: 硫化氢(H_2S)是继一氧化碳和一氧化氮之后,第三种可在生命体内发挥生理作用的内源性气体信号分子。该气体分子在心血管和神经系统中担负着重要的生理病理调节作用。因此,选择性识别和高灵敏检测生物体内的H_2S 具有十分重要的生物医学意义。在生物检测技术手段中,荧光探针法具有选择性好、灵敏度高、对生物样品损伤小以及可实现实时原位检测等独特的优势,故应用荧光探针法检测细胞内H_2S浓度的变化是近年来研究热点之一。本文依据荧光探针与H_2S 之间的化学反应类型,将近三年来所研发的 H_2S 荧光探针按照其母体荧光团进行分类和总结,综述了H_2S 荧光探针的研究进展,概述了相关荧光探针的设计理念、检测机理及生物应用,探讨了探针的结构和性能之间的关系,最后展望了H_2S 荧光探针的发展趋势和应用前景。

Other Abstract: Following carbon monoxide and nitric oxide, hydrogen sulfide (H2S) is found to be the third endogenous gasotransmitter, which provides the regulation significance of physiological and pathological processes in the cardiovascular and nervous systems. Therefore, the selective recognition and detection of H2S are of importance. Fluorescent probe method, among biological detection technologies, is an indispensable technique for the biological species analysis, and that is highlighted by its good selectivity, high sensitivity, noninvasive detection, and real-time monitoring in situ. Recently, the development of fluorescent probes for intracellular H2S detection has been becoming one of the hot topics. Herein, the progress during the last three years of fluorescent molecular probes based on the small molecules for H2S detection are reviewed. These fluorescent probes are classified and concluded according to the different types of chemical reaction with H2S, and then arranged specifically by the fluorophores in different type. The design concepts of molecular structures, detection mechanism and biological applications of these probes are introduced. In addition, the relationship between molecular structures and properties while testing are elucidated. Finally, the challenge and application prospects for the development of hydrogen sulfide fluorescent probes are also discussed.

Keyword: 硫化氢 荧光探针 活性硫物种 气体递质 可视化检测