检测活性氮物种的荧光探针

其他题名: Fluorescent Probes for Reactive Nitrogen Species

关键词: 活性氮物种 荧光探针 生物成像 一氧化氮 过氧化亚硝酰

英文摘要: 活性氮是一类具有高生物化学活性的含氮原子的化学物种。这类活性物种具有特殊的生理功能,并在生命体的生理和病理过程中起着至关重要的作用。因此,设计开发用于选择性识别和高灵敏检测生物体内的活性氮物种的技术具有十分重要的意义。荧光探针作为一种具有高灵敏度、高选择性、对生物样品损伤小的实时原位的可视化检测技术,为深入阐明活性氮物种在生理和病理过程中所起的作用提供了一个便利有效的检测手段,并已在检测活性氮物种领域中得到了广泛应用。活性氮物种荧光探针可以进一步阐述活性氮物种特殊的生理功能,提高人们对该类物种在细胞信号转导方面的认知。本文根据活性氮物种的种类对荧光探针进行了分类,详细介绍了近四年来用于检测活性氮物种的荧光探针的研究进展,主要探讨了探针的设计方法、荧光响应机制及其生物应用,并对探针的设计合成和应用前景进行了展望。

中文摘要: It is generally established that the intracellular reactive nitrogen species (RNS) which contain nitrogen atoms are one class of highly chemical active species. These species have attracted increasing attention and become an active research field based on their key roles in special functions during a series of physiological and pathological processes. In order to elucidate these roles of RNS, the design and development technology for selective and sensitive detection to RNS in vivo are crucial. Advanced with high sensitivity, good selectivity, noninvasive detection and real-time visualization in situ, fluorescent probes provide facilitative and effective chemical approaches in modern biochemistry analysis. Progress in the field of fluorescent probes for RNS promises to advance our knowledge of essential cellular signal transduction during the varieties of physiological and pathological processes, which is indicated in human health and disease. According to the current situation, we review the past four years' latest five types of RNS probes for nitric oxide (NO), peroxynitrite (ONOO-), nitroxyl (HNO), nitrite (NO2-) and nitrogen dioxide (NO2). In this article, the design strategies, fluorescent response mechanisms and biological applications of the probes are discussed. Finally, the prospect to design and applications of probes is given.