题名: 潮滩底栖微藻生物量垂直变化对其遥感反演模式的影响

其他题名: Impacts of vertical distribution of microphytobenthos biomass in surface tidal flat sediments on its remote sensing retrieval algorithms

关键词: 四十里湾 ; 底栖微藻 ; 叶绿素浓度 ; 垂直分布 ; 反射率 ; 潮滩

中文摘要: 遥感信号与潮滩表层沉积物底栖微藻生物量的定量关系,与定义生物量对应的沉积物深度相关。以叶绿素浓度表征沉积物底栖微藻生物量,对烟台四十里湾潮滩表层沉积物柱样分别以3 mm和1mm间隔分层,分析研究其叶绿素垂直分布特征;模拟、分析以指数衰减曲线斜率表征的叶绿素垂直分布变化对叶绿素浓度遥感反演模式的影响。结果显示,潮滩表层1cm和3 cm内,叶绿素浓度均随着深度增加呈指数式衰减;垂直衰减曲线斜率逐渐变大时,沉积物表层1 cm内的叶绿素浓度逐渐降低,基于叶绿素浓度与光谱指数NDI-MPB间回归方程的遥感反演模式亦发生变化。

英文摘要: Chlorophyll-a concentration (Chl-a) of microphytobenthos of tidal flat sediments core was measured with a resolution of 3 mm and 1 mm in day time at the Sishili Bay; and surface reflectance of tidal flat was simultaneously measured. Chl-a remote sensing retrieval algorithm was established on the regression with the NDI-MPB (Normalized difference index of microphytobenthos) which was based on the reflectance at 675 nm and 700 nm. In situ data showed that Chl-a (proxy of microphytobenthos biomass in this study) decreased in an exponential function with the increase in depth, and the vertical distribution of Chl-a might be characterized by the slop of the exponentially decreasing model of Chl-a. The impacts of variations in the vertical distribution of Chl-a on the remote sensing retrieval algorithms were simulated, and results showed that Chl-a retrieval algorithms changed with its vertical distribution.