河流景观生态学概念、理论基础与研究重点

其他题名: Introduction to the Concept,Foundation and Focuses of Riverscape Ecology

关键词: 河流景观 河流景观生态学 景观制图 异质性 时空尺度 干扰

英文摘要: 较系统地概述了河流景观生态学概念、理论基础与研究重点及其在河流生态学研究中的应用。在河流景观视角下,将河流作为空间异质性的完整景观单元,而不仅仅是传统景观生态学研究中将河流作为采样点或线。河流景观生态学将景观生态学原理与方法应用于河流景观的空间分布、斑块、格局、时空尺度、异质性、干扰和联结性等研究之中,并作为其关键研究内容。此外,建议强化河流景观制图、河流生态系统健康评价与服务价值评估、河流生态系统修复以及河流景观管理等研究内容。总之,把河流生态系统视为"河流景观",将有助于从更加综合的视角和更普遍的概念框架开展河流乃至滨河湿地的研究与保护工作。

中文摘要: Compared with the researches on the terrestrial ecosystem and landscape, it is time to strengthen the studies on the aquatic ecosystem. This paper systematically reviews concept, theoretical foundation and re- searcher's focuses ofriverscape ecology. The riverscape concept that treats rivers as spatially expanding longi- tudinal and lateral riverscape rather than as sampling points, lines, or gradients, should be applied into the riv- erscape ecology and fiver ecology. Riverscape can be studied similar to landscapes by analyzing spatial distri- bution, patchiness, pattems, spatial heterogeneity, spatio-temporal scale, connectivity and disturbance. Be- sides, the literature also suggests benefits from adopting approaches for landscape mapping, riverine ecosys- tem health and services assessment, and riverscape ecological restoration and management. In the riverscape view, these approaches conceptualize and integrate the rivers and adjacent riparian wetlands.