内蒙古乌梁素海N、P的变化趋势研究

其他题名: Study on variation trend of nitrogen and phosphorus in Wuliangsuhai lake of Inner Mongolia

关键词: 水体营养盐 总氮 总磷 芦苇 底泥沉积物 乌梁素海 湖泊

英文摘要: 为研究乌梁素海芦苇对水体营养盐的净化作用,采集湖区南部湖水、底泥和芦苇样本,分析了其总氮、总磷的浓度、氮磷比变化趋势。结果表明:湖水由湖心向岸边流动过程中,总氮呈现先增大再减小的变化规律,湖水和芦苇中总磷含量相对平稳,底泥总磷持续增大;总氮浓度的变化范围是1.44~19.31 mg/L,总磷浓度变化范围0.024~0.057 mg/L,氮磷比远远大于16,乌梁素海处于氮过剩的富营养化状态;芦苇等挺水植物的生物量随着营养盐含量的升高而增加,对营养盐具有一定的吸收作用,通过合理的收割芦苇,可以促进乌梁素海氮磷的去除及当地经济的发展。

中文摘要: In order to study the purification of reed for water nutrient in Wuliangsuhai Lake, the paper collected some samples such as water,sediment and reed in south of the lake to analyze the variation trends of TN,TP and N/P. The results showed that in the flow process of water from the central lake to the shore,TN content first increases and then decreases,TP content in water and reed keep stable,while TP content in sediment samples continued to increase. TN and TP concentrations ranged from 1.44 to 19.31 mg /L and 0.024 to 0.057 mg /L respectively while the rate of N to P is far greater than 16,which indicates that the Wuliangsuhai Lake is in the state of eutrophication of excessive nitrogen. The biomass of reed increases with the increase of nutrient content,and has certain role of absorbing for nutrient salt.Reasonable harvest of reed can promote the removal of N and P in Wuliangsuhai lake and the development of local economy.