紫外吸收全光谱法测定海水硝酸盐研究

其他题名: Research on Nitrate in Seawater by UV Absorption Full Spectroscopy

关键词: 紫外吸收光谱 硝酸盐 吸光度 干扰 监测

英文摘要: 紫外吸收全光谱法用于探测海水中硝酸盐浓度,具有测试结果准确可靠,简单快速,实用性强等特点。文中实验采用紫外吸收全光谱法在200~370 nm波段测试了硝酸盐和溴离子、氯离子、亚硝酸盐、浊度,以及他们与硝酸盐的混合溶液。分析了这些对测定海水硝酸盐有干扰影响的物质的紫外吸收光谱,并与硝酸盐做了对比分析,获得了硝酸盐和干扰物质的紫外吸收光谱特性,以及吸光度随波长变化的规律。通过硝酸盐浓度与吸光度的线性拟合曲线,显示二者有良好的线性关系,验证了实验的准确性。结果表明,使用紫外吸收全光谱法可用于测定海水中的硝酸盐。

中文摘要: UV absorption full spectroscopy with many features such as accurate, reliable, simple, fast and prac- tical is used to measure the nitrate concentration in seawater. UV absorption full spectroscopy is used to test nitrate, bromide, chloride, nitrite, turbidity and their mixed solutions with nitrate at 200~370 nm. The UV absorption spec- trums of the substance influencing on seawater nitrate measure is analyzed. Through comparing and analyzing ni- trate, the UV absorption spectrum features of nitrate and interfering substances and absorbance changed with wave- length are obtained. The linear fitting curve of nitrate concentration and absorbance show that they have good linear relationship and the accuracy of the experiment is verified. The results show that UV absorption full spectroscopy can be used to measure nitrate in seawater.