烟台国土数据中心建设与系统实现

其他题名: Construction and system realization of Yantai Land Data Center

关键词: 数据中心 综合监管 地图配置

英文摘要: 烟台国土资源数据中心实现了对多源异构、多尺度数据进行地图服务、分发、图集配置、元数据管理等功能,有效综合各类数据,建立数据“统一存储、分级管理”。通过对各类资源分类管理,查询资源的现状与使用情况,对土地总量、土地利用结构、历年耕地趋势、建设用地执行情况、基本农田核减情况、转用年度指标等进行统一监管和分析,掌握土地资源的总量、结构、布局、分布、趋势及变化情况,为领导决策提供支持与辅助。

中文摘要: Yantai Land Data Center realized the unified grading management of multi-source heterogeneous and multi-scale data through the effective integration on map services,distribution,atlas configuration, metadata,and other issues.By the classification of all kinds of resources,the present situation and the usage of resources were queried,moreover,the total quantity of lands,land use structure,trend of cultivated lands over the years,implementation of construction lands and basic farmland subtract situation, annual diversion index and other items were unified supervised and analysed,by which the amount of land resources,structure,layout,distribution,trends and changes could be gasped for aiding the decision-making of the government.