YIC-IR  > 中科院海岸带环境过程与生态修复重点实验室  > 期刊论文

Alternative Title: Distribution Characteristics of Sulfur Content in Soils in CoastalWetlands of the Yellow River Delta

Keyword: 总硫含量 ; 分布特征 ; 影响因素 ; 滨海湿地 ; 黄河三角洲

Abstract: 根据植被分布特征和土地利用状况,采用网格法在黄河三角洲滨海湿地布设采样点,并定期采样,研究滨海湿地土壤总硫含量分布特征及其影响因素。结果表明,黄河三角洲滨海湿地0~30 cm深土层的平均总硫质量比约为822.43 mg/kg,高于世界平均水平。在研究区域内,土壤总硫分布差异较大,新生湿地土壤总硫含量相对最高,其次为退化湿地,稳定湿地土壤总硫含量相对最低;从土地利用类型来看,无植被覆盖区的土壤总硫含量最高,自然植被覆盖区的土壤总硫含量次之,农田和防护林区的土壤总硫含量相对最低;空间上土壤总硫含量表现为由海岸到内陆呈递减趋势。在新生天然湿地内,土壤总硫含量水平分布从光滩到河滩呈现显著下降趋势,垂直分布上具有高度的变异性。冲淤积沉积物和海水是黄河三角洲滨海湿地土壤硫的主要来源,而人类活动和植物作用是土壤硫空间分异的关键因素。

English Abstract: According to vegetation distribution characteristics and land use status, the soil samples were collected regularly from the fixed sample sites which selected in coastal wetland of the Yellow River Delta based on grid method to study the distribution characteristics of soil total sulfur and its influencing factors. The results showed that the average contents of total sulfur in 0~30 cm soil of the Yellow River Delta wetland was about 822.43 mg/kg, which was higher than the average value of total sulfur in world. The difference of total sulfur in soil was significant in the region scale. The contents of total sulfur in soil from high to low was new-born wetlands, degraded wetlands and stable wetlands. For different land use types, the contents of total sulfur in soil from high to low were non-vegetation-covered area, natural vegetation-covered area, farmland and shelter forest area. There was an obvious descending trend of the contents of total sulfur in soil from coastline to inland. In the natural new-born coastal wetlands, the contents of total sulfur in soil tended to decrease from bare tidal flat to river bank. The vertical distributions of the contents of total sulfur in soil showed a high degree of variability. Our results confirmed that the alluvium-deposited sediment and seawater are dominant sources of sulfur in soil in coastal wetlands of the Yellow River Delta, and the human being activities and vegetation were key factors for spatial distribution of sulfur in soil in the study region.