黄河口溶解无机碳时空分布特征及影响因素研究

其他题名: Spatial-Temporal Distributions of Dissolved Inorganic Carbon and Its Affecting Factors in the Yellow River Estuary

关键词: 黄河口 溶解无机碳 时空分布 贡献率 年际变化

英文摘要: 河口是全球碳循环的重要区域. 为了研究黄河口表层水中溶解无机碳(DIC)的时空分布特征,2013年春季、 夏季、 秋季、 深秋分别对表层水进行采样分析,讨论了DIC含量与环境因子间的相关关系. 结果表明,黄河口表层水体DIC浓度在26.34~39.43mg·L~(-1),其分布趋势为淡水端高于海水端,在盐度小于15‰的区域发生明显亏损,最大亏损量为20.46%; 季节分布规律表现为春季>秋季>深秋>夏季. 通过主成分分析表明,水温、 悬浮物、 盐度、 叶绿素a是影响黄河口表层水DIC浓度变化的主要因素,其解释效率达83%,而碱度、 pH、 溶解有机碳、 溶解氧等因素对DIC分布特征的影响不容忽视. DIC在低盐区亏损的主要原因是碳酸钙沉降. 黄河口DIC呈逐年增长趋势,主要受水体停留时间、 温度、 外源输入及环境条件等因素的影响.

中文摘要: Estuary is an important area contributing to the global carbon cycle. In order to analyze the spatial-temporal distribution characteristics of the dissolved inorganic carbon (DIC) in the surface water of Yellow River estuary. Samples were collected in spring, summer, fall, winter of 2013, and discussed the correlation between the content of DIC and environmental factors. The results show that, the DIC concentration of the surface water in Yellow River estuary is in a range of 26.34-39.43mg·L~(-1), and the DIC concentration in freshwater side is higher than that in the sea side. In some areas where the salinity is less than 15, the DIC concentration appears significant losses-the maximum loss is 20.46%. Seasonal distribution of performance in descending order is spring, fall, winter, summer. Through principal component analysis, it shows that water temperature, suspended solids, salinity and chlorophyll a are the main factors affecting the variation of the DIC concentration in surface water, their contribution rate is as high as 83%, and alkalinity, pH, dissolved organic carbon, dissolved oxygen and other factors can not be ignored. The loss of DIC in the low area is due to the calcium carbonate sedimentation. DIC presents a gradually increasing trend, which is mainly due to the effects of water retention time, temperature, outside input and environmental conditions.