警报型即时检测自来水体中铅含量的方法研究

其他题名: Method of Lead Detection in Tap Water by Alert-type Point-ofcare Test

关键词: 警报型 即时检测 铅离子 方法研究

英文摘要: 以Bi(Ⅲ)做内标,结合丝网印刷电极与微型化的电化学检测系统,建立了一种警报型即时检测方法,可以对自来水中铅含量是否超标进行快速准确的判断。采用方波溶出伏安法测定了含10μg/L铅标准溶液的I_(Pb)/I_(Bi)并计算得出阈值。讨论了3种电极预处理方法以及不同浓度Cu~(2+)对I_(Pb)/I_(Bi)测定的干扰与消除。实验结果表明:电极经1.8 V阳极氧化处理2 min后,电子转移电阻大大减小,由4 348Ω减小至715Ω,峰电流增加1.6倍,峰电位之差△E_p由212 m V减小至113 m V。当加入2.0 mmol/L Fe(CN)_6~(4-),Cu~(2+)干扰可有效消除。将这种方法用于自来水样的I_(Pb)/I_(Bi)测定,与阈值对比给出Yes/No判断结果,通过ICP-MS验证方法的有效性,结果令人满意。作为一种简捷、快速和便携的检测平台,该方法无需测出Pb~(2+)的准确浓度,具有巨大的应用潜力。

中文摘要: Combined with screen printed electrode and custom USB electrochemical system (muECS), bismuth served as internal standard is used for the construction of alert-type point-of-care testing method to decide whether the lead level has excessed a regulated threshold. The threshold is obtained by determining standard solution containing 10 mug/L Pb~(2+) with square wave anodic stripping voltammetry (SWV). Three electrode pretreatment methods as well as the interference and removal of Cu~(2+) were discussed. Results indicated that a remarkable decreased charge transfer resistance from 4 348 Omega to 715 Omega was observed after electrode was pretreated at 1.8 V for 2 min and the peak current increased 1.6-fold with peak potential separation decreasing from 212 mV to 113 mV. The detrimental effect of Cu~(2+) can be circumvented effectively by adding 2.0 mmol/L Fe (CN)_6~(4-). The proposed method is applied to the decision of Pb~(2+) in tap water samples and to give a Yes/No signal. ICP-MS analysis is performed to validate the reliability, and the results are satisfying. Simple, rapid and portable, the platform holds great potential for the application in daily life.