入海河口退化生境阶梯式生态修复策略构想

其他题名: A Stepwise Strategy for Ecological Restoration of De-graded Estuary Areas

关键词: 河口退化生境 陆源污染 阶梯式生态修复

英文摘要: 基于河口生态系统的结构与功能,结合近年来中国主要河流入海污染物的主要种类及含量,提出入海河口生境阶梯式生态修复策略,主要包含:河口"上游段—中游段—下游段"纵向阶梯式生态修复技术体系;河口各段"潮上带—潮间带—潮下带"横向阶梯式生态修复技术体系;污染物在河口从上至下各段(上游段—中游段—下游段)各带(潮上带—潮间带—潮下带)阶梯式消减技术体系;"污染物源头处理—河口污染物生态修复"阶梯式生态修复技术策略。并对这些策略给予理论论证,为构建入海河口生态修复技术体系,消减陆源污染物经河口进入海洋提供新思路。

中文摘要: A stepwise strategy for ecological restoration of estuary areas was proposed in this pa-per,by which land-originated pollutants from river into the sea could be significantly elimina-ted.The concept of“stepwise ecological restoration”of estuary areas was analyzed and demon-strated theoretically.This strategy proposed an integrated stepwise tech-system for ecological restoration of estuary areas,including longitudinal(upstream-midstream-downstream)restora-tion technology,transversal(uppertidal-intertidal-subtidal zone)rest-oration technology,inte-grated systems of both longitudinal and transversal restorations,and integrated technology of both elimination of pollutants at the origins and successively restoration at estuary mouth.This paper provided a new insight and theoretical model of stepwise ecological restoration tech-sys-tems of estuary areas by eliminating land-originated pollutants into the sea.