我国海域资源配置市场化管理问题与对策研究

其他题名: Research on Problems and Countermeasures of Marketization of Sea Area Allocation in China

关键词: 海域资源 市场化 运行机制 管理制度

摘要: 我国2002年颁布实施的《中华人民共和国海域使用管理法》(以下简称《海域法》)是我国第一部综合性的海洋管理法规,它的制定和实施,改变了我国长久以来海域资源开发无度、无偿、无序的局面,维护了国家所有者权益,实现了海洋事业的长足进展。但是由于《海域法》的实施并未能实现我国海域资源管理方式的根本转变,更未能确立起市场在海域资源配置中的主导性地位,这与当前我国建立社会主义市场经济,发挥市场在资源配置中起关键性作用的目标还有很大差距。因此,分析当前我国海域资源管理中存在的问题,总结和借鉴国内外海域资源市场建设经验,形成系统、科学的海域资源市场管理理论和方法用于指导我国海域资源市场建设,对于提高我国海洋资源利用效率和我国海洋综合管理水平具有重要的理论意义和现实意义。

本研究首先以新制度经济学产权理论、新公共管理理论、海域物权理论和海洋综合管理理论为基础,采用理论分析方法,分析总结了我国海域资源内涵、属性和特点,结合相关研究理论的基本思想和主要成果,详细阐述了我国建立海域资源市场和实施海域资源市场化配置的必要性,为海域资源市场化建设提供理论基础。

在理论研究工作的基础上,结合我国海域管理制度和海域资源市场化发展历程的介绍,采用定性分析和定量分析相结合、问题分析和对策分析相结合、全局分析和样点分析相结合的方法,定量分析了我国海域资源市场流转交易现状,梳理和归纳了我国海域资源市场建设过程中存在的问题,并在上述分析的基础上,深入分析了我国实施海域资源市场化的可行性。

接下来,本研究对国外代表性国家海域资源管理的特点及主要的市场管理手段进行了介绍,并对其成功做法和需要借鉴的经验进行了归纳总结。最后在以上研究工作的基础上,深入阐述了需要建立和完善的海域资源市场运行机制和需要优化的海域资源管理制度。

论文取得的主要研究成果包含以下几个方面:首先,对当前我国海域资源配置市场化存在的问题进行了归纳和总结,并整理和分析了国外海域资源管理实践经验,为海域资源配置市场建设改进的方向提供借鉴;其次,系统构建了我国海域资源市场运行机制,包括海域资源收储机制、价值评估机制、市场准入机制、交易方式选择机制、公平竞争机制、收益分配机制、权益保障机制、退出机制;第三,从规划、评估、审核、交易、监管五个环节出发,对海域使用权市场运作模型进行了研究,建立起了典型的海域使用权市场交易运作模型;第四,从宏观层面的法律法规建设、管理体制和微观层面的配套制度建设和监管体制建设共4个方面提出了完善我国海域资源配置市场化管理制度优化的具体建议。

其他摘要: Since the implementation of the ((hereinafter referred to as Sea Area Law)in 2002, which is the first set written laws in the history of China for the integrated marine resource management, the situation of disorder, low-cost and excessive for sea area use has been changed. Then the owners' rights and interests and the safety of state-owned assetshas beenprotected perfectly,and the marine resource management has made a rapid progress. Due to the failure of realize the goal of making the market play a critical role in resources distribution and the change of sea area resource management model, there is a still a very big disparity between the goal and the reality. Therefore, the analysis of the existing sea area use rights management problems, summarizing and referring to the domestic and foreign experience in the marine resource management and forming a scientific system of sea area resources market management theory to guide the establishment of China's sea area use rights market are helpful for the improvement of marine resource development and integrated ocean management.

Firstly, based on the Theory of Proprietary Right of new institutional economics, the New Public Management Theory, the Theory of Real Tight of sea area and the Theory of Integrated Ocean Management, the connotation, nature and characteristics of sea area use right was analyzed. Combined with the basic ideas of theories mentioned above, the necessity of the establishment of the sea area right market was described which provide a theory basis for further research.

Secondly, combined with the introduction of the process of the development the situation and the existing problems among the establishment of the sea area use right market were analyzed. And based on these works, a detailed analysis of the feasibility of the marketization of sea area use allocation was provided.

Thirdly, the a introduction of efforts and mainly means on ocean management of the foreign countries was provided, best practices and lessons learned specifically in countries such as USA, England, French Japan and the South Korea were summarized. Finally, based on all of these works, detailed descriptions on the operation mechanism and ocean management system were provided.

The main achievements of the dissertation are discussed as below:

The existing problems of current marketization of sea area use allocation and best practices and lessons learned specifically of foreign countries were summarized and provided. The operation mechanism for further regulated marketization of sea area allocation including the collection and storage, the value assessment, the market access, the choice of transaction model, fair competition, income distribution, rights and interesting safeguard and exit system were all introduced. A typical operation model of sea area market allocation was establishedbased on the five basic elements of planning, assessment, examination, transaction and surveillance. Suggestions for improving the ocean management system were provided finally so as to protect sea area resources and maximize their use value.