不同品种菊芋对黄河三角洲土壤盐胁迫的响应研究

其他题名: Responses of Different Varieties of Helianthus Tuberosus to Salt Stress in Yellow River Delta

关键词: 黄河三角洲 盐胁迫 菊芋 菊粉

英文摘要: 在黄河三角洲地区以不同品种菊芋(莱芋、南芋一号、安徽品种)为材料进行田间试验,研究了轻、中度盐胁迫对菊芋生长期内生物量及耐盐生理指标变化的影响。结果表明,在轻、中度盐胁迫下莱芋生物量最大;在中度盐胁迫下各品种菊芋叶片可溶性蛋白和叶绿素含量都比在低盐胁迫下低,南芋一号叶绿素含量在中度盐胁迫下较高;中、低盐胁迫下南芋一号的POD活性都比其他品种要高;各品种菊芋在中度盐胁迫下丙二醛和脯氨酸含量比轻盐度下均有明显增加,莱芋和南芋一号在生长期内脯氨酸含量呈持续增加状态,到成熟期达到最大值。在轻度盐胁迫下,莱芋品种的块茎产量最高,且菊糖的含量也最高;在中度盐胁迫下,南芋一号的块茎产量最高,同时菊糖含量也最...

中文摘要: Field experiments were carried out to study effects of mild and moderate salt stress on the biomass and physicological characteristics of different varieties of Helianthus tuberosus ( ' Laiyu' , ' Nanyul ' , and ' Anhui' ) in Yellow River Delta. Results showed that biomass accumulation of Laiyn was the largest under conditions of both mild and moderate salt stress. Moderate salt stress reduced the contents of leaf chlorophyll and protein of all varieties of Helianthus tuberosus, and Nanyu 1 was higher than others in the content of leaf chlorophyll under moderate salt stress. The POD activity of Nanyu 1 was more active than others under both mild and moderate salt stress. Moderate salt stress increased the content of MDA and proline, and the contents of Laiyu and Nanyu I in the growth periods increased all the time, and reached the maximum in mature period. The yield and inulin content of Laiyu tubers were the highest under mild salt stress, while the yield and inulin content of Nanyul tubers were higher than others under moderate salt stress.