基于MODIS NDVI时间序列的植被覆盖空间自相关分析——以山东半岛与辽东半岛区域比较研究

其他题名: Spatial auto-correlation analysis of vegetation cover using MODIS NDVI time series data-regional comparison of Shandong peninsula and Liaodong peninsula

关键词: Ndvi 空间自相关 区域比较 山东半岛 辽东半岛

英文摘要: 文中应用2000~2011年期间的MODIS NDVI数据对比了山东半岛和辽东半岛植被覆盖的时间变化以及空间自相关特征。结果表明:山东半岛和辽东半岛植被覆盖状况均较好,其中辽东半岛植被覆盖相对更好;2000~2011年间两个半岛NDVI均呈显著上升趋势,山东半岛的上升趋势更明显。两半岛NDVI的全局Moran's I分别为0.896和0.778,均表现为正的全局空间自相关,植被覆盖均呈空间集聚状态,且山东半岛植被覆盖的集聚特征更突出。局部空间自相关上,山东半岛大部分地区,辽东半岛千山山脉以东和辽河流域的ND-VI表现为高-高自相关,这些区域植被覆盖较好;而山东半岛西北部的黄河三角洲湿地区域以及...

中文摘要: In this paper,the MODIS NDVI data from 2000 to 2011 was used to comparatively analyze the temporal characteristics and spatial auto-correlation pattern of vegetation cover in Shandong peninsula and Liaodong peninsula.The results showed that vegetation cover in Shandong peninsula and Liaodong peninsula was good and the later was relatively better.A significant upward trend in vegetation cover was found in Shandong peninsula and Liaodong peninsula,which was more notable in Shandong peninsula.The global spatial auto-correlation index of NDVI in Shandong peninsula and Liaodong peninsula were 0.896 and 0.778 respectively,indicating a positive global spatial auto-correlation and the spatial agglomeration of vegetation cover in both peninsulas,which was more prominent in Shandong peninsula.Moreover,NDVI displayed high-high auto-correlation in most parts of Shandong peninsula,the east of Qianshan Mountains and Liao River Basins in Liaodong peninsula,which suggested that vegetation cover on these areas was excellent.In contrast,NDVI showed low-low auto-correlation in the Yellow River Delta wetland and Laizhou Bay region of northwest Shandong peninsula,the west of Qianshan Mountains and Dalian City in Liaodong peninsula,which implied that the pixels with similar low NDVI values tended to be assemble,and vegetation cover on these regions was poor.Overall,this study can promote to better understand the characteristics of spatial and association pattern of vegetation cover in the Shandong peninsula and Liaodong peninsula,and may provide a reference for recognizing the vegetation cover situation and protecting the ecological environment for the both peninsulas.