酸化铜尾矿基质改良剂的筛选研究

其他题名: Selection of Amendments for Acidified Copper Mine Tailings

关键词: 改良剂 铜尾矿砂 重金属 根伸长

英文摘要: 金属尾矿库复垦和生态修复的关键之一是尾矿基质的改良。以安徽铜陵某典型铜尾矿库酸化尾砂为研究对象,利用大麦根伸长毒性试验,结合重金属有效态提取,筛选酸化铜尾矿基质改良剂及其组合。在施加1.9%牛粪厩肥的基础上,随着尾砂pH中和至近中性,有效态重金属(NaNO3提取态)含量及非专性吸附态As([NH4)2SO4提取态]浓度逐渐降低,但专性吸附态As(NH4H2PO4提取态)含量却持续增加;大麦根长度随Ca(OH)2施加量先增加后减少,在Ca(OH)2施加量为0.9%、pH为5.3时,大麦根最长,即尾砂对大麦根的毒性最低。结果表明专性吸附态As是植物生长主要限制因子。在施加1%Ca(OH)2和1.9...

中文摘要: Amendment is essential for reclamation and ecological restoration of metal mine railings. The present study is aimed to select a- mendments for acidified copper mine tailings from Tongling, Anhui Province by using barley root elongation test as well as measurement of available heavy metals by chemical extraction. The results showed that in the presence of 1.9% of cow manure, as the pH of mine tailings in- creased to near neutral, available heavy metals( NaN O3-extractable metals) and non-specifically adsorbed As measured by (NH4)2SO4-ex- traction decreased significantly, On the contrary, specifically adsorbed As measured by NkI4142PO4-extraetion is increasing with pkI. Barley root length increased first and then reduced by addition of Ca(OH)2 with the lowest toxicity occurring at 0.9% of Ca(OH)2 and pHb.3. With the addition of 1% Ca(OH)2 and 1.9% cow manure, the pH of mine tailings and the barley root length were not significant influenced by the addition of attapulgite, bentonite, zeolite or phosphate rock. Therefore, it is concluded that 1% Ca(OH)2 and 1.9% cow manure is the ideal amendment for the acidified copper mine tailings.