莱州湾东岸海水入侵数值模拟及风险评价

关键词: 海水入侵 数值模拟 风险评价 Seawat Arcgis

其他摘要        海水入侵是各国沿海地区面临的最严重的环境灾害之一,已成为国际社会普遍关注的热点环境问题。莱州湾沿岸是我国海水入侵最为严重和典型的地区之一,海水入侵导致该地区地下水水质变咸,对人们生活用水造成很大困难,严重危害了人体健康,严重破坏了区域生态环境,对社会发展造成了诸多负面影响。因此,预测海水入侵的演变趋势,开展海水入侵风险评估,并提出海水入侵的适应性管理对策,是该地区水资源科学管理、可持续发展面临的迫切任务。 在总结前人研究成果的基础上,本文采用数值模拟技术和地理信息系统空间分析等手段,借助变密度地下水流和溶质运移模型软件SEAWAT4.0和地理信息系统软件ArcGIS9.3平台,开展了莱州湾东岸海水入侵数值模拟预测及风险评价研究。主要成果包括:

(1)通过分析研究区的水文地质条件,建立了区域水文地质概念模型。

(2)利用变密度地下水流和溶质运移模型SEAWAT模型建立了区域海水入侵数值模型,并对模型进行了识别和验证。

(3)在考虑降雨、地下水开采和海平面上升等因素的基础上,设定了四种预测情景,利用建立的海水入侵模型对不同情景的海水入侵演化趋势进行了预测。结果表面,随着时间的推移,不同情景下区域海水入侵范围将不断缩小,而在三山岛—刁龙咀局部地区海水入侵出现加剧现象;降雨是影响该区域海水入侵最主要的因素,地下水开采次之,海平面上升影响微弱。

(4)选用氯离子Cl-作为评价指标,划分海水入侵风险评价等级,对不同情景下海水入侵的风险进行了评价,结果显示,高、中、低风险区沿海岸线呈带状分布,风险程度由海向陆逐步降低;呈现“两头大、中间小”的分布格局;其中,高风险分布于虎头崖—海庙后村—刁龙咀—三山岛一带;研究区中、低风险区面积较小,呈狭窄带状分布;随着时间的推移,各风险区范围逐渐缩小。 ;

Seawater intrusion is one of the most serious environmental problems in coastal areas of many countries, and is a hot issue world widely. The coast of Laizhou Bay is one of the most typical areas suffered from seawater intrusion. Seawater intrusion resulted in groundwater salinization, decreased the residents’ living quality and damaged the eco-environment seriously. Therefore, forecasting the trend of seawater intrusion, assessing the risk of seawater intrusion and proposed improvement measurements are the urgency tasks for scientific water resources management and sustainable development.

On the basis of summary of predecessors’ research achievements, this paper utilized the numerical simulation technique and spatial analysis approach of Geographic Information System to simulate seawater intrusion and assess the risk of it via SEAWAT4.0 and ArcGIS9.3. The main achievements are as follows:

(1) On the basis of analyzing hydrogeological conditions, the zonal hydrogeological concept model was constructed.

(2) A variable density numerical groundwater flow and solute transport model was constructed to simulate seawater intrusion and identified and verified by SEAWAT4.0.

(3) Based on the analysis of the precipitation, groundwater withdrawal and sea level rise, four scenarios were set up for simulating the evolution of seawater intrusion using the previously verified model. The results showed the range of seawater intrusion was gradually decreasing with the pass of time, whereas seawater intrusion became more severely in the vicinity of Sanshandao and Diaolongju. Moreover, precipitation is the most important factor for effecting seawater intrusion; groundwater withdrawal is the secondly most important factor, sea level rise has little effects on seawater intrusion.

(4) Cl- was selected as the assessment index and used to classify the risk level. And then the risk assessment was made under the different scenarios designed previously. The results showed the high, medium and low risk areas were successively zonal distribution along the coastal line, and presented the character of “The middle is small, and the two points are big”; moreover, the area of risk zones was decreasing as time passing.