基于景观生态学的烟台城镇空间扩展模式优化研究

关键词: 海岸带 城镇空间扩展 情景模拟 区域生态风险评价 优化模式

摘要: 本研究以滨海城市——烟台市为例,借助RS、GIS技术,利用空间模拟和景观生态学分析方法,分析和研究烟台城镇空间扩展模式时空变化特征和景观生态风险变化,在情景模拟和景观生态安全格局基础上构建烟台城镇空间扩展优化模式。主要结论如下:

(1)1974-2010年间,烟台耕地大幅减小,城镇面积持续增加,城市景观格局指数变化明显。2004-2010年的城镇扩展强度最大,且主要集中在距海岸带线8km范围内。经Logistic回归分析、空间分异性分析和社会统计变量分析发现,与海岸带区位相关的自然条件和海岸线开发利用活动,以及人口增加、经济增长、政策管理因素是导致烟台城镇空间扩展的主要驱动因素。烟台总体城镇空间扩展模式以沿海岸线轴向带状扩展为主导,兼具跳跃式组团扩展模式和低密度蔓延式扩展模式。

(2)烟台城镇景观生态风险高风险值范围扩大,低风险值范围缩小,其空间分布呈现圈层状分布,且靠近海岸带区域的景观生态风险较高,内陆地区风险较低。从历史时期和情景预案模拟结果来看,景观生态风险的空间分布和变化受城镇化过程影响,与城镇空间扩展强度大小直接相关,正效应明显。

(3)设计了三种城镇空间扩展管理情景预案,分别为历史趋势预案、生态保护预案和海岸带发展预案。对不同情景预案下烟台未来城镇空间扩展格局和区域景观生态风险进行比较分析,结果表明历史趋势预案下城镇空间扩展速度最快,空间破碎化程度最高,生态风险也最大;生态保护预案的生态风险值最低,但城镇空间扩展受限;海岸带发展预案下的区域建设用海区成为未来城镇空间扩展热点,生态风险值仅次于历史趋势预案。

(4)基于“源—汇”理论构建景观生态安全格局,同时结合城镇空间扩展管理情景模拟结果,进行烟台城镇空间扩展优化模式设计,并提出城镇空间扩展管理对策,以期为其它滨海城市发展和海岸带综合管理提供决策支持。

其他摘要

In this project, taking Yantai City for example, a coastal city lying in hill area, based on remote sensing, Geographical Information System (GIS), spatial modelling and landscape ecology analysis methods, the spatio-temporal variability characteristics of urban spatial expansion mode and its impact on regional landscape ecological risks were analyzed. Analysing comprehensively of different scenario simulation results and landscape ecological security pattern, the optimization mode of Yantai urban spatial expansion was established. The results were as follows,

(1) During 1974-2010, the area of arable land has been reducing continuously while the sustain increase in urban area was more and more visible, resulting in the dramatic change of the urban landscape patten index. The urban spatial expansion intensity was up to the peak value from 2004-2010 and the 8 km range between coastline and inland was the main expansion area. Resulting from spatial logistic regression, spatial differentiation analysis and social statistics multivariate analysis, the major driving factors of urban spatial expansion included the natural condition and coastal development activities related to coastal location, population growth, economic growth and policy management factors.

Resulting from the spatio-temporal variability characteristics of Yantai urban spatial expansion, accomparied by the leap-group expansion and low-density spread expansion, the strip-axis expansion was the leading orientation of Yantai urban growth.

(2) Resulting from the spatio-temporal variability characteristics of the landscape ecological risk under different historical poriods and urban spatial expansion scenarios, the area of higher ecological risk increased and the lower ecological risk decreased. The spatial distribution of landscape ecological risk was taken on circle-layered rank, and the risk value became smaller from the coastline to inland. Urbanization and the urban growth intensity index had a positive effect on the change of landscape ecological risk level. The larger the urban spatial expansion intensity was, the higher the lanscapte ecological risk was.

(3) To analyse and compare the future urban expansion patten and its potential regional landscape ecological risk, three urban spatial expansion scenarios were designed, which were historical trend scenario (Scenario HT), ecological protection scenario (Scenario EP) and coastal development scenario (Scenarion CD). The results showed that Scenario HT would have the fastest speed of urban spatial expansion, and correspongding the worst ecological risk and the highest-level space fragmentation degree. Scenario EP would have the lowest-level ecological risk but restrict the rate of urban spatial expansion to a certain extent. The ecological risk of Scenario CD was in the middle of these three scenarios. Its difference lied in that urban spatial expansion would promote along the coastline.

(4) The landscape ecological security pattern reducing “Source-Sink” ecological processe was designed. Combined with the urban spatial expansion scenario simulation results, the optimization mode and the management strategies of Yantai urban spatial expansion were established and advanced. These measures would provide decision- making support for other coastal cities development and integrated coastal zone management.