水资源管理与生态文明建设

其他题名: Water Resources Management and Ecological Civilization Construction

关键词: 水问题 气候变化 经济社会发展 生态文明建设 水资源综合管理

英文摘要: 党的"十八大"报告提出把生态文明建设融入国家建设全过程具有重大的现实意义,将有利于资源、环境和生态保护目标切实纳入国家及地方发展的综合决策。"水"是具有多种功能和属性的战略资源,中国水问题的未来发展态势对生态文明建设具有极其重要的影响。本文立足于分析当前形势,把握水问题的发展规律,与时俱进地提出面向生态文明建设的水资源综合管理战略、目标和重大举措,以期为国家和地方决策提供参考。

中文摘要: It is of great practical significance to incorporate the "Ecological Civilization Construction" into China's national construction framework on the 18th National Congress of the Communist Party of China, which will greatly promote the processes of bring goals of resources, environmental and ecological protection into national and regional development decision-makings. Water is a kind of strategic resource for a variety of attributes and functions. The status quo and future trends of China’s water problems will be fundamental influencing factors of“Ecological Civilization Construction”. Therefore, in this paper, the strategies, objectives, and major initiatives of the IntegratedWater Resource Management in the future are put forward based on a comprehensive review and a forward-looking analysis on China's water problems.