山东荣成临洛北湾夏季大型底栖动物群落生态学初步研究

其他题名: Preliminary ecological study of the macrobenthos during summer in Linluobei Bay of Shandong Rongcheng

关键词: 大型底栖动物 群落结构 荣成 海带养殖区

英文摘要: 利用2010年7月在山东荣成临洛北湾所获得大型底栖动物定量分析资料,研究了夏季该海域海带养殖区和邻近水域大型底栖动物在物种组成、生物量、丰度、优势种以及物种多样性等方面的特征和空间差异,并采用MDS和CLUSTER分析了大型底栖动物的群落结构,以期为该地区以后的科学研究提供基础数据。结果表明,本次调查通过采泥和拖网共采集到大型底栖动物88种,其中采泥得到大型底栖动物51种,拖网采得大型底栖动物45种,各站位的物种多样性差异明显,物种数量从2种到21种。与环境因子的相关性分析显示,各站的物种数和丰度与DO存在明显的负相关。在所有大型底栖动物中,甲壳动物26种,多毛类环节动物24种,软体动物23种...

中文摘要: The characters of macrobenthic community composition and structure during summer in the kelp mariculture water, Linluobei Bay of Rongcheng are investigated, based on the data collected from the 10 stations in July 2010. The species diversity, dominant index and Abundance/Biomass curve (ABC) were analysed using the multivariate analysis software PRIMER. A total of 88 macrobenthic species were obtained, including 51 species collected by dredging and 45 species collected by trawling. The species number and total density vary from station to station, and negatively correlated with the DO concentrations. The composition of species is: Crustacea (26 species), Polychaeta (24 species), Mollusca (23 species), Echinoderm (8 species) and other species (6 species including fish 5 species and Urochordata 1 species). The dominant species are Tharyx multifilis and Lumbrineris latreilli. The average abundance and biomass of the macrobenthos in the research region were 854 ind./m2 and 134.73 g/m2. We divided all the stations into six groups based on the results of CLUSTER and MDS analysis with a 43% similarity value, and the group similarity values are about 50%-60%. Compared with other researches in the adjacent sea, the average abundance and biomass in this kelp mariculture sea are relatively higher.