YIC-IR  > 中科院海岸带环境过程与生态修复重点实验室

Alternative Title: Enhancing Remediation of Sedum plumbizincicola in Cadmium Contaminated Soils by Trichoderma reesei FS10-C

Keyword: 镉污染土壤 里氏木霉fs10-c 伴矿景天 植物修复

Abstract: 为提高伴矿景天对Cd污染土壤的修复效果,通过盆栽模拟试验,研究了木霉(Trichoderma)对伴矿景天生长和Cd修复效率的影响。结果表明:Cd的加入抑制了伴矿景天的生长;伴矿景天在Cd含量为5 mg/kg模拟污染土壤中对Cd的提取效率最高。在不同Cd污染水平下,里氏木霉(T.reesei)FS10-C使伴矿景天地上部干重比对照组增加了17.1%~42.5%,并显著提高伴矿景天地上部对Cd的积累;在15 mg/kg Cd处理下,里氏木霉FS10-C处理组植物地上部Cd积累量高于对照组46.2%,但对于土壤中NH4OAc提取态Cd含量影响不显著。说明里氏木霉FS10-C能提高伴矿景天对Cd的抗性...

Other Abstract: A pot experiment was carried out by using Sedum plumbizincicola as a hyper-accumulator to explore effects of Trichoderma reesei FS10-C on phytoremediation of Cd-contaminated soils. Results showed that the growth of T. reesei FS10-C was inhibited in Cd-contaminated soils. S. plumbizincicola grown in 5mg/kg Cd-contaminated soils showed higher phytoextraction efficiency than those in 15mg/kg Cd-contaminated soils. And the treatment of T. reesei FS10-C enhanced plants growth, especially in 15mg/kg Cd-Contaminated soils. The shoots of Sedum plumbizincicola resulted a 17.1%-42.5% increase in dry weight with the treatment of T. reesei FS10-C, respectively (P<0.5). Meanwhile the strain significantly improved Cd uptake. Compared with the non-inoculated plants it was increased by 46.2% in 15mg/kg Cd-contaminated soils. However, the difference of Cd extracted by NH4OAc did not differ significantly between the two treatments and controls. In conclusion, T. reesei FS10-C could enhance the growth of S. plumbizincicola, the biomass of the over-ground part and the phytoextraction efficiency. Thus T. reesei FS10-C has a high value in use in the field of improving phytormediation of Cd-contaminated soils by S. plumbizincicola.