基于大型浮游动物多样性与水质参数相关性分析的温榆河水质评价

其他题名: Water Quality Assessment of Wenyuhe River Based on the Cross-correlation Analysis on the Diversity of Macro-Zooplankton and Water Parameters

关键词: 温榆河 浮游动物 水质评价 生物多样性

英文摘要: 根据大型浮游动物多样性指数(H')、水体理化参数(Pb/n)及相关性分析,评价2010年5-12月罗马东湖水质改善示范工程运行后温榆河水质变化。工程上游各位点为严重污染,并且水质变化不大。示范工程区域大型浮游动物种类增加,敏感种数量上升,H'由0.6501升至2.1342,Pb/n显示水质好转,但依然为轻微污染。自组织映射(self-organizing maps,SOM)对H'和水质参数的相关性分析表明,示范工程运行初期的pH(9.5)较其他位点(7.5左右)大幅升高可能是影响生物多样性指数的主要原因之一。综合分析,示范工程对局部水域的水质改善效果明显,但实现河流健康目标,必须控制污染源,由...

中文摘要: Shannnon-Weaver diversity index (H'),Pb /n index of water quality parameters and their cross-correlation were applied to assess the water quality improvement from May to December 2010 after operating the demonstration project of water quality control in Roma East Lake.The water quality on the upstream of the project was not greatly improved during this period. The amount of sensitive species of macro-zooplankton in Roma East Lake evidently increased, and H'gradually changed from 0.6501 to 2.1342.Pb/n index showed that water quality was improved to slight pollution. Based on the cross-correlation between H'and water quality parameters which both were obtained by self-organizing maps (SOM),the greater pH value (9.5) than that of other site (7.5) was mainly responsible for the change of H'.The results indicated that the water quality was greatly improved by the demonstration project.However,to realize the targets of overall improvement of water quality of Wenyu River,some other measures must be carried out to control the pollution source,and to repair the unter quality from local to river ecosystem. The cross-correlation analysis between H'and the water parameters obtained by SOM may be a useful tool for the water quality assessment.