异噻唑啉酮类衍生物的合成及其抗菌效应

其他题名: Synthesis and Antibacterial Effect of Isothiazolinone Derivatives

关键词: 异噻唑啉酮 污损生物 抗菌效应

英文摘要: 以苯并异噻唑-3-酮为原料合成了4种新型衍生物——3-氯丙酰氯-苯并异噻唑啉酮、丙酰氯-苯并异噻唑啉酮、丙烯酰氯-苯并异噻唑啉酮、甲基丙烯酰氯-苯并异噻唑啉酮;目标化合物的结构经过1HNMR和质谱(MS)分析确认。同时检测这4种化合物对几种常见微生物——大肠杆菌(Escherichia coli)、枯草芽孢杆菌(Bacillus subtilis)和金黄色葡萄球菌(Staphyloccus aurueus)的抗菌活性。结果表明;这4种化合物在较低浓度下(≤25 mg/L)对大肠杆菌和枯草芽孢杆菌的抑菌率均达到80%以上;而对金黄色葡萄球菌的抑菌效果较差;只有高浓度(≥50 mg/L)下才能明显抑制其生长。

中文摘要: With benzo isothiazolin-3ketone as raw material, we have synthesized 4 novel derivatives, 3chloropropionyl chloridebenzene isothiazolone, propionyl chloridebenzene isothiazolone, acryloyl chloridebenzene isothiazolone and methyl acryloyl chloridebenzene isothiazolone. The four target compounds are analyzed by 1H NMR andmass spectrometry (MS) and the structures are confirmed. Antibacterial activity of the four compounds is also examined to the common microorganisms,including Escherichia coli, Bacillus subtilis and Staphylococcus aureus. The result shows that in lower concentrations (≤25 mg/L ), the four compounds have the inhibitory rate of 80% above to Escherichia coli and Bacillus subtilis; the inhibitory rate is lower to Staphylococcus aureus, and only in a high concentration (≥ 50 mg/L ), can they significantly inhibit the growthof Staphylococcus aureus.