黄河三角洲湿地石油污染土壤的生物修复研究

其他题名: Study on the bioremediation of petroleum-contaminated soil in The Yellow River Delta

关键词: 黄河三角洲 湿地土壤 石油污染 生物修复 模拟实验

摘要

黄河三角洲是我国第二大石油工业基地,近年来,随着大规模的石油勘探、开发,在促进地方经济发展的同时,也加剧了环境污染问题。石油在开采、运输和使用过程中发生的溢油和泄露事故,使得大量石油及其产品以多种方式进入土壤,对黄河三角洲地区土壤环境造成很大危害。因此,如何有效的修复该地区石油污染已成为一个重要的技术难题受到越来越多的关注。

本论文利用黄河三角洲石油污染土壤样品,通过培养实验,筛选出 3株高效石油烃降解菌,分别为微杆菌(Microbacterium sp. cb-2)、恶臭假单胞菌(Pseudomonas putida)、假单胞菌(Pseudomonas sp. 13632A),将其作为生物修复的微生物菌剂。同时选用黄河三角洲地区典型植物芦苇(Phragmites communis Trin.)和盐地碱蓬(Suaeda salsa)作为修复植物,在温室进行植物-微生物联合降解石油污染的模拟实验。实验设置两个石油污染浓度梯度(0.5%和2%),同时设置空白对照。每种石油污染浓度梯度下对应 6种修复处理措施:空白(CK)、芦苇(LW)、盐地碱蓬(JP)、微生物菌剂(MA)、芦苇+微生物菌剂(LW+MA)、碱蓬+微生物菌剂(JP+MA),无污染空白对照下设置三种处理:空白(CK)、芦苇(LW)、碱蓬(JP)。每个处理设置 4个重复,研究石油污染对两种植物幼苗生长的影响、生物修复效果、以及与生物降解相关的各项土壤指标的变化。为期 134d 的生物修复试验,主要研究结果如下:

(1)芦苇幼苗在形态指标以及可溶性蛋白质含量、CAT 活性、MDA含量、叶绿素含量等方面都表现出比盐地碱蓬幼苗有更强的耐受石油污染能力。

(2)污染土壤中总石油烃(TPHs)降解率随石油污染浓度增加而下降。添加微生物菌剂的处理(MA)中 TPHs 降解率在两种污染浓度梯度(0.5%和2%)都达到最大值,分别为49.05±3.04%和35.47±2.65%。

(3)石油烃各组分中饱和烃的降解率最大,0.5%污染水平下芦苇和微生物菌剂结合(LW+MA)处理中达到最大值(71.82±0.06%)。其次是芳香烃降解率,盐地碱蓬和微生物菌剂结合(JP+MA)的处理中降解率最大(44.31±6.22%)。最难降解的是沥青质及极性物等一些非烃类物质,降解率大多在 10%以下。

(4)三种与石油烃污染物降解相关的土壤酶(过氧化氢酶、过氧化物酶和多酚氧化酶)活性变化,其中土壤过氧化氢酶活性在生物修复前期较高,而土壤过氧化物酶活性在生物修复后期较高。添加微生物菌剂能提高生物修复过程中三种土壤酶活性。

其他摘要

The Yellow River Delta is the second largest oil industry base in China. In recent years, as the large scale of petroleum exploration and development, which although promoted the

same time. Large amounts of oil and its products entered into soil in various ways during the

process of oil mining, transporting and using, especially oil spill and leak accidents, which have done great damages to soil environment in the area of The Yellow River Delta. How to repair oil pollution of this area has become an important technical problem which receiving more and more attention.

used for phytoremediation plants.  Simulated experiment of plant-microbe combinating

degradatin were conducted in greenhouse. There are three oil concentration gradients including 0 mg kg-1(0.0%, Woil/Wdrysoil), 5000mg kg-1(0.5%, Woil/Wdrysoil) and 20000mg kg-1(2%,

Woil/Wdrysoil). There are six remediation treatments in each concentration gradient, including

blank control(CK), reed(LW), seepweed(JP), microbial agent(MA), reed+microbial agent(LW+MA) and seepweed+microbial agent(JP+MA). No microbial agents were added to the non-polluted soil (0mg kg-1). Effects of oil pollution on the growth of two plants seedling,

MA treatment in both oil pollution concentration (0.5% and 2%), which were 49.05±3.04% and35.47±2.65%, respectively.

(3) The decomposition rate of saturated fraction was higher than that of the aromatic and polar fractions, which reached maximum (71.82±0.06%) in  LW+MA treatment of low oil-polluted

concentration (0.5%). The polar fraction has the lowest degradation rate.

(4) Activity of three enzymes that related to degradation process were determined in this study. Soil hydrogenase activity is higher in early bioremediation process, while soil peroxidase shows higher activity in late bioremediation process. Adding microbial agents can  improve activity of all the three soil enzymes.