利用导数光谱估算珠江河口水体悬浮泥沙浓度

其他题名: Using derivative spectrum to estimate suspended sediment concentration of estuarine waters

关键词: 高光谱 导数光谱 悬浮泥沙 珠江河口

英文摘要: 悬浮泥沙不仅影响水体的生态状况,而且对河口地貌及岸线的演变起到重要作用。高光谱技术可用于船载、机载及星载的光学传感器上,被认为是监测光学复杂水体的有效工具。为研究高光谱技术在河口悬浮泥沙监测应用中的可行性,于2004年5月及2006年8月,在珠江口进行了两个航次的现场水质采样及同步光谱测量。测量的原始遥感反射率光谱的分辨率为0.38nm,处理成为10nm的带宽,并进一步处理成导数光谱。以悬浮颗粒物(SPM

中文摘要: Suspended sediments not only influence water quality,but also play an important role in coastline evolution.With the aid of sensors on board buoy,plane and satellite,hyperspectral technique is considered as one promising tool to solve the problems in monitoring optically-complex waters.In order to apply hyperspectral techniques in the in—situ suspended sediment monitoring in estuarine waters,we earned out two cruises in the Pearl River Estuary in May 2004 and August 2006.Water samples were collected at each sampling station simultaneously.The original reflectance spectra wim 0.38 nm spectral resolution wcl'e re—sampled to 10 nm,and then the first-order and second-order derivative spectra were processed.Co.elation analysis was performed between the measured suspended particle matter(SPM)concentrations and each band.The results indicated that first-order derivative spectra,especially at the wavelength of 605 ran,could be used to estimate concentration of SPM at estuarine waters.11lis suggests a new way for the in-situ suspended sediment measurement and potential application to Hyperion and ILl-l satellite images in the optically-complex estuarine waters.