海洋卡盾藻无细胞滤液对赤潮微藻的作用及其与微藻的共培养

其他题名: Effects of Chattonella marina cell-free filtrate on bloom microalgae

关键词: 海洋卡盾藻 无细胞滤液 微藻 共培养 塔玛亚历山大藻 东海原甲藻 中肋骨条藻 三角褐指藻 抑制作用 抑制效应

英文摘要: 实验模拟条件下,研究了海洋卡盾藻无细胞滤液对四种微藻生长的影响及其与东海原甲藻和塔玛亚历山大藻的共培养。结果表明:卡盾藻无细胞滤液对三角褐指藻、东海原甲藻和塔玛亚历山大藻细胞的生长速率都有显著的抑制效应(P<0.01),而对中肋骨条藻的生长抑制作用较弱,当卡盾藻滤液在高浓度(15 mL、20 mL)/40 mL下,中肋骨条藻的生长才受到显著抑制,而低浓度下没有明显影响。海洋卡盾藻与甲藻的共培养明显促进了卡盾藻的生长,抑制了甲藻的生长,对东海原甲藻的抑制作用较强。共培养的结果可能是由于海洋卡盾藻与甲藻之间存在化感作用或营养盐竞争作用,而无细胞滤液对微藻的作用表明海洋卡盾藻对微藻产生化感效应。

中文摘要: The growth effect of Chattonella marina cell-free filtrate on four species of microalgae and the co-culture effect of C. marina and Prorocentrum donghaiense or Alexandrium tamarense were studied under the laboratory conditions. The results showed that cell-free filtrate of C. marina could significantly inhibit the growth rate of Phaeodactylum tricornutum,P. donghaiense and A. tamarense ( P <0. 01) ,while the growth rate of Skeletonema costatum was not significantly different versus the control group when treated with low concentrations of cell-free filtrate. Only when the concentration of cell-free filtrate was up to ( 15 mL,20 mL) / 40mL,was the growth of S. costatum significantly inhibited ( P < 0. 01) . The co-culture of C. marina and two kinds of dinoflagellate P. donghaiense or A. tamarense significantly contributed to the growth of C. marina and inhibited the growth of dinoflagellate. The results of co-culture experiments