黄河三角洲湿地蒸发蒸腾及其对土地利用/覆被变化的响应特征研究

其他题名: Study on evapotranspiration and its response to land use/cover change in Yellow River delta

关键词: 蒸发蒸腾 湿地 土地利用/覆被变化 Sebal 黄河三角洲

英文摘要: 以黄河三角洲为研究区,基于1986年6月5日和2009年6月4日的Landsat TM影像进行土地利用/覆被分类及变化特征研究,同时,基于SEBAL模型估算区域蒸发蒸腾量,进而分析湿地蒸发蒸腾的数量特征、空间格局特征及其对土地利用/覆被变化的响应特征。结果表明:23年间,58.74%的区域土地利用/覆盖类型发生了变化,未利用地大幅减少,水体和建设用地大幅增加,显著的土地垦殖与耕地荒废则同时存在;蒸发蒸腾强度大小按土地利用/覆被类型排序依次为水体>滩涂>苇地>林草地>耕地>建设用地>未利用地,研究区未利用土地变为水体和耕地是导致区域蒸发蒸腾整体提高的主导原因,而耕地流失则是导致区域蒸发蒸腾整体下降的主要原因,但23年间实际变化以前一种情形占优势,因而区域蒸发蒸腾总体呈现为增加趋势。研究结果对区域土地利用规划和水资源管理有重要的理论和实践指导意义。

中文摘要: Based on the Landsat TM images on June 5,1986 and June 4,2009,the paper carried out the research for the land use/cover change in the Yellow River Delta.The regional evapotranspiration(ET) was estimated based on the Surface Energy Balance Algorithm(SEBAL) model and analyzed the quantitative feature and spatial patterns of wetland evapotranspiration and its response to land use/cover change(LUCC).The results showed that the land use/cover types in 58.74% of the total areas had been changed during 23 years.Unused land reduced drama tica lly wh ile construction land and w ater in creased sign ificantly. Land reclamat ion and abandon ex isted at the same time. The order o f ET intensity by land use /cover w erew ater> beach> reed> w oodland and grassland> farm land> construction land >unused land. Unused land transferred intow ater and farm land led to increase ET, w hile the loss of farm land caused the decrease of ET. The form er change dom inated in the actua l change process, and there fo re the reg iona lET show ed an overa ll increasing trend during the 23 years. The results o f the study have important theoretical and pract ica l sign if icance to regional land use p lan and w ater resources manage ment