塔里木盆地塔河油田原油芳烃地球化学特征及其成因

其他题名: Geochemical Characteristics of Aromatic Compounds and Genesis of Crude Oils from Tahe Oilfield,Tarim Basin

关键词: 塔河油田 芳烃 烃源岩 成熟度 奥陶系

英文摘要: 芳烃是原油的重要组分,含有丰富的地球化学信息,但塔里木盆地塔河油田原油芳烃地球化学研究仍是薄弱环节。通过对塔河油田原油的系统采样和GC-MS分析,研究了原油中萘、菲和三芴系列等芳烃化合物组成特征并分析了其成因,进行了油源对比。研究认为,烷基萘和芴系列化合物分布特征指示原油形成于海相还原环境,母质来源为菌藻类;甲基菲和烷基二苯并噻吩系列化合物显示原油成熟度较高;油源对比研究表明塔河油田原油主要来源于中、上奥陶统烃源岩。这些研究成果为塔河油田的油气勘探提供了科学数据,对我国同类型海相碳酸盐岩油气田原油有机地球化学及成因研究具有一定的参考意义。

中文摘要: Tahe Oilfield is the largest marine-facies carbonate rock oilfield fou nd in China so for.Aromatic compounds are important components of crude oils co ntaining abundant geochemical information.Crude oil samples were collected syst ematically from Tahe Oilfield,Tarim Basin and analyzed by means of GC-MS.The a romatic compounds in crude oils are studied in this paper.The parameters of aro matic compounds in the crude oils show that the oil-forming parent materials are homonemeae and the oils were formed under...