基于地形和土壤的泾河流域植被生态系统保水效益分析

其他题名: Vegetation water conservation effect in the Jinghe River basin:An analysis based on topography and soil type

关键词: 保水效益 植被生态系统 地形 土壤 泾河流域

英文摘要: 植被保水效益是黄土高原地区研究的热点,以往的研究往往将环境因子的异质性忽略,在环境均质的假设下进行小尺度的试验研究。本文基于GIS技术,综合考虑土壤、地形等因子,分析了黄土高原泾河流域的植被保水效益及空间分布特征。结果表明:泾河流域植被平均每年可以保持的水量是3.92×108m3,占泾河流域把口站的流量的1/3;总的保水量大小为草地>农田>森林>灌丛,不同植被类型平均保水效益为农田>森林>灌丛>草地,与前人研究结果不同的是,本文的研究是基于栅格单位的(30m),而前人则是基于点数据的;土壤类型在决定植被保水效益中起重要的作用,本文更客观地反映了流域内植被保水能力及空间分布。

中文摘要: Vegetation water conservation effect is a hotspot of the researches on the Loess Plateau.The precious researches often ignored the heterogeneity of environmental factors,and conducted at small scale,supposing that the environment is homogenous.By using GIS techniques and giving consideration of the factors(landform and soil),the vegetation water conservation effect and its spatial distribution in the Jinghe River basin of the Loess Plateau were analyzed,with the standard set of vegetation-soil-slope complex...