海南岛霸王岭热带天然林景观中木本植物功能群划分及其潜在分布

其他题名: Classification of Woody Plant Functional Groups in A Tropical Natural Forest Landscape of Bawangling,Hainan Island and Their Potential Distribution

关键词: 木本植物功能群 潜在分布 生态位模型 热带雨林

英文摘要: 为了解热带天然林景观中木本植物功能群及其基本分布规律,在对研究区进行千米网格样方凋查和环境因子收集的基础上,采用演替地位和最大潜在高度2个指标将579种木本植物划分为8个功能群;采用生态位模型对这些功能群的地理分布进行预测,并应用受试者工作特征分析进行模型精度验证;应用多元线性回归对影响各功能群分布的主要因子进行分析.结果表明:生态位模型对8个功能群的潜在分布预测都达到70%以上;相对于顶极类功能群,先锋类功能群具有较高的最大潜在分布面积和较低的最适分布面积,同时呈现出较为分散的格局,反映了两大类功能群个体生态学特性和对环境适应的差异;在选择的10个环境因子中,有7个因子(极端最低温、年均温、极端最高温、年均相对湿度、年均降水量、海拔和坡向)对木本植物功能群的潜在分布影响显著.

中文摘要: Nowadays,plant functional groups(PFGs)have been recognized as a promising tool in management and restoration of degraded species-rich ecosystems.However,their potential distribution,especially in a tropical forest landscape,is rarely studied.Based on an investigation of 135 plots in a tropical natural forest landscape of Bawangling,Hainan Island,South China,the PFGs were classified by employing two criteria of successional status and potential maximum height.In this study the genetic algorithm for rule-set ...