YIC-IR  > 污染过程与控制实验室  > 期刊论文

Keyword: 污染水体 ; 三氮转化 ; 影响因素

Subject: 环境科学技术基础学科

Abstract: 以城市污染水体为对象,研究了水体中氨氮(NH3-N)、亚硝酸盐氮(NO3^--N)、硝酸盐氮(NO3^-N)的转化及去除规律。结果表明,温度对水体中三氮(氨氮、亚硝酸盐氮、硝酸盐氮)的去除具有重要的影响,在夏季实验中三氮的转化及去除速率明显高于冬季;而在温度相似的情况下,光照则成为影响三氮转化去除速率的决定因素,还发现,在黑暗条件下,水体中亚硝酸盐氮、硝酸盐氮出现明显的累积现象,而在光照情况下则没有。由此推断,在光照条件下藻类生物的同化作用在三氮转化和去除中起了主要作用,藻类生物同化导致的三氮转化和去除速率明显高于硝化-反硝化过程。

English Abstract: Taking the polluted municipal river as the research object, nitrogen translation and removal were studied through the simulated experiments. The results showed that temperature was one of the most important factors in the removal of nitrogen if other environmental conditions were similar. The removal rate of nitrogen in summer was much greater than that in winter. However, when the temperature was similar, illumination became the most important factor in nitrogen translation. The results also showed that the nitrite and nitrate nitrogen in water would be cumulate without illumination, but would be not cumulate with illumination. It is concluded that the assimilation of algae in the light played a major role in nitrogen translation. Translation rate caused by the assimilation of algae was significantly higher than the nitrification and denitrification process.