东菲律宾海新型铁锰结壳中元素的赋存状态

关键词: 成矿元素 稀土元素 赋存状态 新型铁锰结壳 东菲律宾海

英文摘要: 为了解东菲律宾海新型铁锰结壳中元素的赋存状态,采用化学提取方法对3个结壳样品进行了物相分析.不同类型结壳中成矿和稀土元素的赋存状态总体一致,表明它们形成于相近的地质和海洋环境中.成矿元素中的Fe和Cu绝大部分赋存在残渣态中,Mn、Co和Ni则主要赋存在锰氧化物结合态、有机结合态和残渣态中,并且埋藏型结壳样品锰氧化物结合态中赋存了相对更高比例的成矿元素.三价稀土元素主要集中在锰氧化物结合态中.两个沉积物表层结壳样品中的Ce主要集中在残渣态中.而埋藏型结壳样品中的Ce则主要赋存在锰氧化物结合态中,这可能与该样品此相态中赋存了相对较多的Mn有关.呈碳酸盐结合态和有机结合态的稀土元素含量仅各占稀土总量的1%左右,表明两者对结壳中稀土元素的富集作用很小.

中文摘要: To understand the elemental occurrence phases in the new-type ferromanganese crusts from the East Philippine Sea,chemical extraction method has been utilized to analyze the occurrence phases in three crusts.The occurrence phases of metallic elements and rare earth element(REE)in different types of crusts are coherent as a whole,indicating that they were formed in similar geologic and oceanic conditions.Among the metallic elements,Fe and Cu mainly concentrate in the residual phase,while Mn,Co and Ni mainly concentrate in the manganese oxide phase,organic phase and residual phase.Besides,the manganese oxide phase of the buried crust has higher metallic element proportion.The trivalent REEs mainly concentrate in the manganese oxide phase.Ce mainly concentrates in the residual phase of two crusts on the sediment surface.While Ce mostly concentrates in the manganese oxide phase of the buried crust,which perhaps is associated with the higher Mn content in its manganese oxide phase.The REE contents in the carbonate phase and organic phase are only about 1% of the total REE respectively,which indicates that they have little impact on the enrichment of REE in the crusts.