渭干河灌区灌排管理与水盐平衡研究

Keyword: 水盐均衡 排灌比 干排盐 渭干河灌区

Abstract

灌排管理不当是干旱地区灌区土壤次生盐碱化发生和扩展的主要原因.该文以新疆渭干河灌区为例,利用多年的水盐监测资料,采用水盐平衡方法,确定了渭干河灌区的临界排灌比为9.19%,并深入讨论了确定排灌比的主要影响因素和在灌区灌排实际管理中的应用问题;通过对耕地和新垦荒地盐分动态的对比分析,表明干排盐措施在渭干河灌区具有可行性和必要性;探讨了节水条件下的灌区土壤盐分管理,指出在灌溉规模的一定的条件下,提高田间水分利用效率和保持必要的淋洗比是实现灌区土壤盐分平衡的关键.该研究对干旱半干旱区灌溉农业的可持续发展具有指导意义.

Other Abstract

Mal-management of the irrigation and drainage has led to the occurrence and expansion of secondary salinization in arid and semi-arid area. Taking Weigan River Irrigation District as a case and utilizing the monitoring data of many years, the ratio of drainage to irrigation was calculated based on hydro-salinity balance principle and its influencing factors were discussed profoundly. The critical ratio of drainage to irrigation of Weigan River Irrigation area is 9.19%. Comparison results among high-yielding farm, low-yielding farm and newly reclamation farm show that dry drainage is a practical and necessary measure to dispose soil salt. Soil salt management under the condition of water-saving irrigation was discussed. Improving efficiency of farm water utilization and maintaining necessary leaching ratio is important to achieve salt balance of irrigation area for a given irrigation scale. This research provides academic and instructive meanings for sustainable development of agriculture in semi-arid or arid irrigation region.