三江平原不同土地利用方式下土壤氮库的变化特征

其他题名: ChallgeS of Nitrogen Storage in Soil under Diferent Land Uses in the Sanjiang Plain

关键词: 氮库 全氮 土地利用 三江平原

英文摘要: 通过分析三江平原不同土地利用方式下土壤氮含量及储量的变化,揭示土壤氮库的演变特征。结果表明,湿地土壤的全氮含量及储量明显高于农田、火烧地和弃耕地土壤。开垦导致土壤全氮含量及储量下降,且随耕种年限增加符合一阶指数衰减模型(P〈0.01);连续火烧5a导致土壤全氮含量及储量显著降低,而弃耕7a导致其值有所增加,但增加量较小,说明土壤氮库耗竭易、恢复难;土壤全氮与有机质之间呈显著正相关(P〈0.01),说明湿地开垦后土壤有机质含量降低是引起土壤氮肥力下降的主要因素,提高土壤有机质含量将有利于维持和提高农田土壤氮肥力;通过向连年火烧湿地输入适量人为氮(如农业排水)可减缓土壤氮的持续损失,进而可防止湿地植被退化及农业排水大量直接排入河流而引起的许多不利影响。图5,表1,参15。

中文摘要: The changes of nitrogen(N)content and its storage in soils under diferent land 118e8 in the Sanjiang Plain were analyzed to explore the eharaeteristie of the evolution ofN storage.The results showed that the total nitrogen(TN)content and its storage in wetland soil were hig}l—el"than those in fire wetland and desertion cropland soils.The reclamation depleted soll N content,and the TN content and its storage in soils showed a decreasing trend as the increase of eultivatiOil years,which accorded with first—order exponential deeay model(P<0.O1).The se—quential fire for 5 years induced the TN content and its storage in soils to be decreased significantly。while the desertion under’’Grain for Green” Projeet for 7 years induced the vslue$increased,but the inerease was very limited,which indieated that the soll N pool,orlee depleted,was hard to restore. nle TN content in soil was found to be positively related to organie matter(P<0.O1),suggesting that the decrease of organic matter due to reclamation rnight be the main eallse of the decrease in N fertility of the soils.So that,inereasing soil organie matter is propitious to the maintenance and increase of soil N fertility.The moderate anthropogenie N(such as agricultural drainage)was advised to be imported into the fire wetland。which could restrain the sustaining loss of N in soil and prevent the degradation ofwetland vegetations.In addition.the adverse effeets caused by agriculture drainage that imported into rivers direetly also could be avoided.