环渤海芦苇湿地磷的吸附容量及释放风险评估

其他题名: Phosphorus Storage Capacity and Loss Risk in Coastal Reed Wetland Surrounding Bohai Sea

关键词: 环渤海湿地 表层沉积物 磷吸附容量 磷吸附饱和度 释放风险指数

英文摘要: Coastal wetland,at the intersection of land and sea,is considered as asink,source,andtransformerof phosphorus(P). Coastal wetland plays an important role in the global P cycle,and its ability to retain excessive P in water receives increasing attention. In this study,the coastal reed wetland sediments surrounding the Bohai Sea were sampled to investigate P adsorption capacity and loss risk by conducting batch experiments. Results show that the maximum P adsorption capacity(Q_(max))was 693.7-2 117.2 mg·kg~(-1),with an average of 1 468.6 mg·kg~(-1). The Q_(max) decreased in the order of Qilihai Wetland >Beidagang Wetland >Nandagang Wetland >Liaohe Delta Wetland >Shouguang Coastal Wetland >Yellow River Delta Wetland. The P adsorption capacity was related to the contents of Ca,Mg,and TOC. The degree of P adsorption saturation(DPS)and loss risk index(ERI)of the coastal wetland were 0.28%-4.50% and 0.53%-10.10%,respectively. The ERI suggested that the P loss risk was relatively low for coastal reed wetland surrounding the Bohai Sea except for the moderate loss risk for Shouguang coastal wetland. In summary,the reed coastal wetland around Bohai Sea demonstrated significantly P storage capacity and served as a P sink for water P. We recommend to fully utilize the coastal wetland to reduce point or non-point source pollution(e. g.,P)during the remediation or recovery of the polluted Bohai Sea.

中文摘要: 滨海湿地地处陆海交汇的关键带,是磷的汇、源和转化器,在全球磷循环过程中扮演着十分重要的角色,其对水体磷素的截留能力日益受到关注. 本文以环渤海地区芦苇湿地沉积物为研究对象,利用批处理实验研究了湿地磷的吸附容量和释放风险. 结果表明,湿地沉积物磷的最大吸附容量(Q_(max))为693.7 ~ 2 117.2 mg·kg~(-1),平均值为1 468.6 mg·kg~(-1),Q_(max)的大小顺序为七里海湿地>北大港湿地>南大港湿地>辽河三角洲湿地>寿光滨海湿地>黄河三角洲湿地. 环渤海湿地沉积物磷吸附主要受Ca、Mg和TOC含量的影响. 环渤海湿地磷吸附饱和度(DPS)和释放风险指数(ERI)分别为0.28% ~ 4.50%和0.53%~ 10.10%,结果表明除寿光滨海湿地磷释放风险为中度风险外,其它湿地磷释放风险较低. 总之,环渤海地区芦苇湿地沉积物具有较强磷吸附能力,沉积物为水体磷的汇,沉积物释磷风险较低. 建议在环渤海污染治理过程中充分发挥滨海湿地对磷的净化拦截作用,以降低陆源污染对近海水环境的影响.