国际海岸线变化研究进展综述基于文献计量学方法

其他题名: A bibliometric review of the international shoreline changes

关键词: 海岸带资源及其开发 海岸线变化 文献计量 发展趋势 网络分析

英文摘要: A comprehensively bibliometric analysis of 1 024 published papers since 1970 from Science Citation Index Expanded ( SCIE) database based on the VOSviewer is performed in this paper,with the aim of summarizing the main scientific issues and hot topics of shoreline change. The results shows that research on shoreline change involves multiple disciplines,including geoscience,environmental science and physical geophysics. The number of related paper publications has risen in the past 50 years. Among them,Journal of Coastal Research is the most important publication of this topic. The United States and its Geological Survey,Duke University and the University of Florida have played a leading role in shoreline change research,which formed an important cooperative cluster. Shoreline erosion is always the key issue in this field where remote sensing and GIS gradually developed into the main methods for shoreline change research. The driving force of shoreline change and its simulation and prediction, the natural and social effects of shoreline change and the comprehensive management of coastal zone have become research hotspots in recent years. Though China started late in the study of this field but it developes rapidly. This paper provides a good reference for the developments of coastline change research in China.

中文摘要: 以SCIE数据库为基础,基于1 024篇文献和VOSviewer( Visualization of Similarities Viewer)文献网络分析软件,运用文献计量学方法分析1970年以来国际海岸线变化研究的发展特征,并结合文献综述方法,归纳海岸线变化研究主要涉及的科学问题及研究热点。研究表明:近50年来,国际上海岸线变化研究文献发文量整体呈上升趋势,主要涉及地球科学、环境科学和自然地理等学科, 《Journal of Coastal Research》是此主题最主要的发文期刊;美国及其国内的地质调查局、杜克大学和佛罗里达大学一直引领该领域的研究及其发展,并形成以其为核心的主要合作集群;岸线侵蚀一直是该领域研究的重点问题,遥感和GIS逐渐发展为岸线变化研究的主要手段,海岸线变化的驱动力分析及模拟预测、岸线变化的自然与社会效应以及海岸带综合管理研究成为近年来的研究热点;中国在该领域的研究起步较晚,但发展迅速。本研究对促进我国海岸线变化研究的发展及海岸带综合管理实践有较好的参考和借鉴作用。