烟台近海浮游动物优势种空间生态位研究

其他题名: Spatial niches of dominant zooplankton species in the Yantai offshore waters

关键词: 浮游动物优势种 空间生态位 生态位宽度 生态位重叠 冗余分析(RDA)

英文摘要: Spatial niches refer to the position occupied by a population in the ecosystem and its temporal and spatial interaction with other populations. It plays an important role in the study of the structure and function of species, biodiversity, interspecific relationships, community succession and population evolution. Based on two seasonal investigations conducted in spring and summer 2018 in the offshore waters of Yantai,the Levins formula and the Pianka index were used to study the niche breadth and niche overlap index of dominant zooplankton species. Redundancy analysis (RDA) was used to study the main environmental factors which influenced the differentiation of spatial niches of dominant zooplankton species. The results showed that planktonic larvae and copepods were dominant in the zooplankton community of offshore Yantai and that the dominant species replacement rate was 73.33% from spring to summer. The niche breadth values of dominant species (classes) of zooplankton could be classified into three groups: the broad niche group,the middle niche group and the narrow niche group. The broad niche group species were the main constituent of the dominant species (classes) . Representative species of the broad niche group were Oithona brevicornis,Oithona similes,etc.,in spring,and Paracalanus parvus,Acartia clause,etc.,in summer. Additionally,we found that the niche overlap index was closely related to the spatial location of the species: the higher the value was,the more their habitats overlapped. Notably, the niche overlap index of the broad niche species was higher than the narrow ones. The main factors affecting the spatial niche differentiation of dominant zooplankton species (classes) were seawater temperature; salinity and DIN in spring; and salinity,Chl a,DIN and PO_4-P in summer.

中文摘要: 根据2018年春、夏季烟台近海海域的调查资料,以浮游动物优势种(类)为研究对象,运用Levins公式和Pianka指数分析了浮游动物优势种(类)的生态位宽度和生态位重叠程度,采用冗余分析(RDA)研究了影响浮游动物优势种(类)空间生态位分化的主要因素。研究结果表明,浮游幼虫和桡足类是烟台近海浮游动物群落结构的主要组成群体,春、夏季浮游动物优势种(类)更替率为73.33%。依据烟台近海浮游动物优势种(类)的生态位宽度值,可将其划分为广生态位、中生态位和窄生态位三大类群,广生态位种类为浮游动物优势种(类)的主要构成群体,春季代表种类有短角长腹剑水蚤(Oithona brevicornis) 、拟长腹剑水蚤(Oithona similis)等,夏季代表种类有小拟哲水蚤(Paracalanus parvus) 、克式纺锤水蚤(Acartia clausi)等。生态位重叠指数与物种分布的环境位点的重合情况密切相关,广生态位种类之间的生态位重叠程度要高于窄生态位种类与其他种类之间的生态位重叠程度。RDA分析表明,春季影响浮游动物优势种(类)空间生态位分化的主要因素为海水温度、盐度和无机氮(DIN),夏季为海水盐度、叶绿素a(Chl a) 、无机氮(DIN)和活性磷酸盐(PO_4-P) 。