多氯联苯降解菌Burkholderia xenovorans LB400研究进展

其他题名: Advances in polychlorinated biphenyls degrading bacteria of Burkholderia xenovorans LB400

关键词: 多氯联苯(PCBs) 代谢途径 降解酶

英文摘要: Burkholderia xenovorans LB400 is a strain of polychlorinated biphenyls degrading bacteria PCBs. This organism also cooxidizes chlorinated biphenyl (CB) congeners containing from one to six chlorine substituents. In recent years, LB400 has become a model organism to study the biochemistry and molecular biology of CB metabolism in prokaryotes, because of excellent degradability and a broad spectrum of CB congeners. At present, the research on strain LB400 is mainly focused on degradation genes, enzymes and enzymes evolution, while its degradation pathway, substrate range and related mechanism of PCBs have been widely discussed; Furthermore, there are few studies on regulatory genes related to degradation of PCBs. This paper focuses on the degradation of polychlorinated biphenyls, and describes its metabolic pathway, related genes and enzyme system and artificial evolution. We hope to provide a reference for the further study of the application of Burkholderia xenovorans LB400 and other polychlorinated biphenyls degradation strains.

中文摘要: Burkholderia xenovorans LB400是一株多氯联苯(polychlorinated biphenyls,PCBs)降解菌,可以氧化含有1-6个氯取代基的多氯联苯。近年来,由于其广泛的底物谱和优异的降解性能,菌株LB400已成为研究原核生物降解多氯联苯的生物化学和分子生物学方面的模式生物。目前关于PCBs的微生物降解研究已不再局限于对微生物资源的挖掘,而是更多地聚焦在LB400等降解菌的PCBs降解基因、降解酶的酶学特性以及酶的人工分子进化等方面。同时,LB400作为早期发现的降解菌,其对多氯联苯的降解途径、底物范围及相关机制也被广泛探讨;但是对于PCBs降解相关基因的调控研究较少。因此,本文以Burkholderia xenovorans LB400对多氯联苯降解为核心,通过综述其代谢途径、代谢相关基因和酶系以及降解应用等方面的研究进展,以期为深入探讨Burkholderia xenovorans LB400的应用以及进一步在遗传、分子和生化水平研究其他多氯联苯降解菌株提供借鉴。