褐藻寡糖生物法制备研究进展

其他题名: Progress on Biological Preparation of Alginate Oligosaccharides

关键词: 褐藻寡糖 生物活性 生物法 基因工程 规模化制备

英文摘要: Degraded from alginate,alginate Oligosaccharides(AOS)is widely applies into various fields due to its physiological activities such as antioxidation,antitumor,bacteriostatic effect,immune regulation,promotion of cell growth and so on.The main preparation methods include physical degradation,chemical degradation and biological degradation,and brief comparison of these methods is summarized in this review.This paper mainly concludes biological preparation of AOS,including enzymatic hydrolysis by alginate lyase,microbial whole-cell fermentation and biosynthesis.Genetic engineering is of great significance in constructing genetically modified strain to improve the efficiency of biological method,so it is introduced in this review.In addition,the case of medium scale AOS biological preparation is also scientifically cited in this paper,and the future research directions of industrial production of AOS is prospected briefly.Realizing recommendations above will provide reference material for the future industrial preparation and applications of AOS.

中文摘要: 褐藻寡糖(alginate oligosaccharides,AOS)是褐藻胶的降解产物,具有抗氧化、调节免疫、调节血脂、促进细胞生长等生理活性,应用范围广泛。现有的AOS制备法主要分为物理法、化学法和生物法。介绍AOS的生物法制备包括酶解、微生物全细胞发酵和生物合成法,基因工程的应用在改造产褐藻胶裂解酶的菌株以提高生物法效率方面具有重要意义。此外,规模化的AOS生物法制备案例进行了科学引证,并展望了未来AOS规模化制备的发展方向,以期为AOS的工业化制备和应用提供参考。