互惠共生微生物多样性研究概况

其他题名: Research advances in mutualistic symbiotic microbes diversities

关键词: 共生细菌 共生放线菌 共生真菌 宿主动物 寄主植物 生态系统

英文摘要: The so-called mutualistic symbiotic microbes (MSM) can colonize other organisms to build a mutual symbiotic system. MSM mainly include mutualistic symbiotic bacteria, mutualistic symbiotic actinomycetes and mutualistic symbiotic fungi. MSM are diverse, with a wide distribution and rich in species diversity, involving those in procaryotae and kingdom fungi. MSM colonize human body, animals, plants, algae, or other fungi, and can build their respective reciprocal symbiotic systems, and then form a wider symbiotic network to play irreplaceable physiological and ecological functions. On the basis of introducing the concept of MSM, this paper summarizes the progress of MSM diversity research, problems existing in the current research, and the work in the future. The results of MSM diversity research are expected to provide basis for the development of MSM application.

中文摘要: 所谓互惠共生微生物(mutualistic symbiotic microbes,MSM)是指能定殖其他生物构建互惠共生体系的微生物,主要包括互惠共生细菌、互惠共生放线菌和互惠共生真菌等。MSM种类繁多、分布广泛、物种多样性丰富,涉及原核生物界和真菌界等。MSM定殖人体、动物、植物、藻类或其他真菌,可构建各自相应的互惠共生体系,进而形成范围更加巨大的共生网络,发挥不可替代的生理生态功能。本文在介绍MSM概念的基础上,重点总结了MSM多样性研究进展,指出了目前研究中尚存在的问题,探讨了今后应该开展的工作,MSM多样性研究成果可望为研发MSM应用技术提供依据和材料。