慢性乙型肝炎患者肠道菌群与肝脏生化指标的相关性

其他题名: Correlation between gut microbiota and liver biochemical indicators in patients with chronic hepatitis B

关键词: 慢性乙型肝炎 肠道菌群 肝脏生化指标

英文摘要: Chronic hepatitis B (CHB) is a global epidemic disease caused by hepatitis B virus that can lead to hepatic failure, even liver cirrhosis and hepatocellular carcinoma. The occurrence and development of CHB are closely related to the changes in the gut microbiota communities. To explore the relationship between the structure of gut microbiota and liver biochemical indicators, 14 CHB patients (the CHB group) and 11 healthy people (the CN group) were randomly enrolled in this study. Our results demonstrate that CHB caused changes in the gut microbiota communities and biochemical indicators, such as alanine transaminase, total bilirubin and gamma glutamyl transferase. Furthermore, CHB induced imbalance of the gut microbiota. Prevotella, Blautia, Ruminococcus, Eubacterium eligens group, Bacteroides uniformis and Ruminococcus sp. 5_1_39BFAA were associated with the critical biochemical indicators and liver injury, suggesting a new approach to CHB treatment.

中文摘要: 乙型肝炎病毒感染引起的慢性乙型肝炎(Chronic hepatitis B,CHB)是一种全球性流行疾病,严重时可引起肝功能衰竭,甚至发展成肝硬化和肝癌。也已发现CHB的发生和发展与肠道菌群的组成和结构的变化密切相关。为进一步探究肠道菌群结构与肝脏生化指标之间的联系,文中随机纳入14名CHB患者和11名健康对照者(Control group,CN),分析其肝脏生化指标和肠道菌群的结构以及两者的相关性。结果发现CHB患者肝脏生化指标丙氨酸转氨酶(Alanine transaminase,ALT)、总胆红素(Total bilirubin,TBIL)和gamma-谷氨酰转移酶(Gamma glutamyl transferase,GGT)等的水平发生显著变化;普雷沃氏菌属Prevotella、劳特氏菌属Blautia、瘤胃球菌属Ruminococcus、Eubacterium eligens group等菌属失调;单形拟杆菌Bacteroides uniformis和Ruminococcus sp. 5_1_39BFAA可能与CHB患者的肝损伤相关,提示这些菌可能成为治疗CHB的新"切入点"。