黄海北部四十里湾微塑料污染特征研究

其他题名: The characteristics of microplastics pollution in Sishili bay of the North Yellow Sea

关键词: 四十里湾 微塑料 水体 潮滩 丰度

英文摘要: Marine microplastic pollution has become one of the highly concerned global environmental issues.In this study,microplastic pollution in tidal flats seawater and rivers of Sishili bay were investigated along the coastal zone of the North Yellow Sea.The average abundance of microplastics in the surface water,river and tidal flat were (5.21.6) N/L,5.2 N/L and (163.2151.3) N/kg (d.w.),respectively.The fibers were dominated in microplastic types,which was primarily from aquaculture farming and river inputs,followed by fragments,films,foams and particles.The majority size of microplastics was <1 mm (>50%).The distribution of microplastics in the water and tidal flat of Sishili bay showed significant spatial differences,which are mainly affected by aquaculture farming,daily living and hydrodynamics.More data are required in the future to understand the mechanism of microplastics distribution in the coastal open bay.

中文摘要: 海洋微塑料污染现已成为被高度关注的全球环境问题之一。本文研究了北黄海近岸区域四十里湾周边包括潮滩、海水以及河流中的微塑料污染情况。调查发现,四十里湾微塑料在表层水、河流和潮滩中的平均丰度分别是(5.21.6) N/L、5.2 N/L和(163.2151.3) N/kg(干重)。微塑料类型以纤维类为主,主要来源于养殖活动和河流输入,其次是碎片类、薄膜类、发泡类以及颗粒类,粒径分布中 <1 mm的微塑料含量最多(>50%)。四十里湾水体和潮滩中的微塑料分布具有显著的空间差异,主要受养殖活动、生活和水动力的影响。未来需要更多数据以充分认识微塑料在近岸开放海湾的分布特征。